Punxsutawney, PA
2001 Groundhog Fall Race Results (50 KM )
Overall Place |
Division Place |
||
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 |
Ronald Ross
M
40-49
|
4:18:00 |
2 | 2 |
Max Mlambo
M
30-39
|
4:23:00 |
3 | 1 |
Connie Gardner
F
30-39
|
4:30:00 |
4 | 3 |
Greg Zaruba
M
30-39
|
4:30:00 |
5 | 4 |
Doug Craft
M
40-49
|
4:30:00 |
6 | 5 |
Bob Jordan
M
40-49
|
4:32:00 |
7 | 6 |
Kevin Bligan
M
40-49
|
4:36:00 |
8 | 7 |
Gary Reilly
M
40-49
|
4:47:00 |
9 | 8 |
TJ Hawk
M
40-49
|
4:51:00 |
10 | 9 |
Andrew Place
M
40-49
|
4:51:00 |
11 | 10 |
Mike Cargill
M
40-49
|
4:56:00 |
12 | 11 |
Joel Fetterman
M
40-49
|
4:57:00 |
13 | 12 |
Kev Hawn
M
40-49
|
5:00:00 |
14 | 13 |
Don Foust
M
40-49
|
5:00:00 |
15 | 14 |
Daniel Stolick
M
20-29
|
5:00:00 |
16 | 15 |
George Wehrle
M
30-39
|
5:05:00 |
17 | 16 |
Keith Hughes
M
40-49
|
5:07:00 |
18 | 17 |
Ted Massa
M
40-49
|
5:08:00 |
19 | 18 |
Rick Freeman
M
40-49
|
5:11:00 |
20 | 19 |
Mike Tatarko
M
40-49
|
5:12:00 |
21 | 20 |
Robert Struble
M
50-59
|
5:22:00 |
22 | 2 |
Cynthia Sanchas
F
40-49
|
5:22:00 |
23 | 21 |
Don Smith
M
40-49
|
5:23:00 |
24 | 22 |
Gary Hilliard
M
40-49
|
5:24:00 |
25 | 23 |
Kevin Bloom
M
20-29
|
5:29:00 |
26 | 3 |
Tanya Cady
F
40-49
|
5:35:00 |
27 | 4 |
Kim Martin
F
30-39
|
5:35:00 |
28 | 24 |
Fred Beckwith
M
50-59
|
5:40:00 |
29 | 25 |
Paul Layne
M
30-39
|
5:42:00 |
30 | 26 |
Danny McDonnell
M
40-49
|
5:44:00 |
31 | 5 |
Mary Kashurba
F
40-49
|
5:46:00 |
32 | 27 |
David Krupa
M
40-49
|
5:46:00 |
33 | 6 |
Carrie Kirk
F
20-29
|
5:48:00 |
34 | 28 |
Glenn Schwartz
M
30-39
|
5:50:00 |
35 | 7 |
Terri Handy
F
30-39
|
5:52:00 |
36 | 29 |
Jim Lellock
M
40-49
|
5:58:00 |
37 | 30 |
Roy Heger
M
40-49
|
5:58:00 |
38 | 31 |
John Goss
M
40-49
|
5:58:00 |
39 | 32 |
Glenn Dumonthier
M
30-39
|
6:07:00 |
40 | 33 |
Travis Stankan
M
20-29
|
6:10:00 |
41 | 34 |
Cary Blakemore
M
30-39
|
6:12:00 |
42 | 35 |
Stephen Jackovitz
M
30-39
|
6:19:00 |
43 | 8 |
Mindy Gagliardi
F
30-39
|
6:20:00 |
44 | 36 |
Butch Gagliardi
M
30-39
|
6:21:00 |
45 | 9 |
Diana Marongiu Lutz
F
30-39
|
6:35:00 |
46 | 37 |
Edward Bray
M
50-59
|
6:40:00 |
47 | 38 |
Kenneth Hawes
M
40-49
|
6:43:00 |
48 | 39 |
Joe Szekeresh
M
60-69
|
6:47:00 |
49 | 10 |
Karen Culp
F
40-49
|
6:47:00 |
50 | 40 |
Vic Culp
M
40-49
|
6:47:00 |
51 | 41 |
Phil Hesser
M
50-59
|
6:49:00 |
52 | 42 |
Louis Anderson
M
40-49
|
6:49:00 |
53 | 43 |
Terry Barker
M
50-59
|
6:57:00 |
54 | 44 |
Mark Shelton
M
50-59
|
7:04:00 |
55 | 11 |
Janice Boyko
F
40-49
|
7:07:00 |
56 | 45 |
Jed Davis
M
50-59
|
7:11:00 |
57 | 46 |
Roger Rehwald
M
30-39
|
7:19:00 |
58 | 47 |
Andrew Oliver
M
60-69
|
7:31:00 |
59 | 48 |
Rod Runacres
M
50-59
|
7:32:00 |
60 | 49 |
Kevin Matthews
M
40-49
|
7:32:00 |
61 | 50 |
Joe Cleary
M
60-69
|
7:32:00 |
62 | 51 |
Ron Canton
M
60-69
|
7:47:00 |
63 | 52 |
Paul Dwyer
M
60-69
|
7:53:00 |
64 | 12 |
Faye Hawn
F
40-49
|
8:16:00 |
65 | 53 |
Miguel Gomez
M
50-59
|
8:17:00 |
66 | 54 |
Gary Harrold
M
50-59
|
8:19:00 |
67 | 13 |
Kathryn Grimm
F
50-59
|
8:20:00 |
68 | 55 |
Keith Grimm
M
50-59
|
8:20:00 |
69 | 14 |
Lyn Stevens
F
30-39
|
8:35:00 |
70 | 15 |
Joyce Oliver
F
50-59
|
8:35:00 |
71 | 56 |
Clinton Warner
M
50-59
|
8:56:00 |
72 | 16 |
Erica Russell
F
40-49
|
9:42:00 |
73 | 17 |
Debbie Lemmer
F
40-49
|
10:14:00 |