Top Ultra Running Performances

North American Runners & Races.

Report a correction/addition

1
2:58:54
5:45 min/mi
2
3:04:05
5:55 min/mi
3
4
3:13:12
6:13 min/mi
5

Paul Vanoostveen

M 30-39 (32) | The Foxtail
3:14:00
6:14 min/mi
6

Cory Kirkham

M 30-39 (33) | The Full Mo
3:17:27
6:21 min/mi
7

Zach Bitter

M 30-39 (38) | Brazos Bend 50
3:19:19
6:24 min/mi
8

Matt Tribe

M 30-39 (38) | The Foxtail
3:19:51
6:25 min/mi
9

Mac Moss

M 20-29 (29) | Weiser River Trail
3:21:16
6:28 min/mi
10
3:21:35
6:29 min/mi
11
3:21:36
6:29 min/mi
12
13
3:22:40
6:31 min/mi
14

Sidney Noble

M 20-29 (27) | Loud Thunder 50
3:24:08
6:34 min/mi
15
3:24:14
6:34 min/mi
16
3:25:23
6:36 min/mi
17
3:25:37
6:37 min/mi
18

Drew Marshall

M 20-29 (29) | Mill Stone 50K
3:26:18
6:38 min/mi
19
3:26:32
6:38 min/mi
20

David Herr

M 20-29 (25) | Get Lucky 50/50
3:27:06
6:39 min/mi
21
3:27:13
6:40 min/mi
22

David Nogle

M 20-29 (24) | MadCity Ultras
3:27:15
6:40 min/mi
23
3:27:19
6:40 min/mi
24
3:27:21
6:40 min/mi
25
3:27:47
6:41 min/mi
26
3:27:51
6:41 min/mi
27
3:28:00
6:41 min/mi
28
3:28:03
6:41 min/mi
29

Matt Daniels

M 30-39 (36) | Chuckanut 50k
3:28:43
6:43 min/mi
30
3:28:51
6:43 min/mi
31

Jon Boy Hager

M 40-49 (47) | Loop The Hooch
3:29:03
6:43 min/mi
32
3:29:39
6:44 min/mi
33
3:29:47
6:45 min/mi
34
3:30:06
6:45 min/mi
35

Brian Whitfield

M 20-29 (27) | Arches Ultra
3:31:02
6:47 min/mi
36

Andy Cowen

M 30-39 (32) | The Full Mo
3:31:28
6:48 min/mi
37
3:31:52
6:49 min/mi
38

Karl Schnaitter

M 40-49 (41) | Jed Smith
3:32:13
6:49 min/mi
39
3:32:51
6:51 min/mi
40
3:32:55
6:51 min/mi
41

Caleb Olson

M 20-29 (28) | Arches Ultra
3:32:59
6:51 min/mi
42
3:33:41
6:52 min/mi
43
3:34:30
6:54 min/mi
44
3:34:31
6:54 min/mi
45
3:34:59
6:55 min/mi
46

Brandon Miller

M 30-39 (32) | Bandera
3:35:10
6:55 min/mi
47

Brian Atkinson

M 30-39 (31) | Tsali Ultra
3:35:27
6:56 min/mi
48

Gary Messina

M 30-39 (31) | Ram Party
3:35:45
6:56 min/mi
49
3:35:59
6:57 min/mi
50
51
3:37:08
6:59 min/mi
52

Luke Paulson

M 30-39 (31) | Tsali Ultra
3:37:10
6:59 min/mi
53
54

Ben Keefe

M 40-49 (45) | Bent Oak Ultra
3:37:34
7:00 min/mi
55
3:37:36
7:00 min/mi
56

Eli Hemming

M 20-29 (28) | The Big Alta
3:38:33
7:02 min/mi
57
3:38:56
7:02 min/mi
58
3:39:13
7:03 min/mi
59
3:39:41
7:04 min/mi
60
3:39:50
7:04 min/mi
61
62
3:39:56
7:04 min/mi
63
64
3:40:35
7:05 min/mi
65
66
3:40:55
7:06 min/mi
67
3:41:07
7:07 min/mi
68
3:41:10
7:07 min/mi
69
70
3:41:24
7:07 min/mi
71
3:41:24
7:07 min/mi
72
3:41:36
7:07 min/mi
73
3:42:02
7:08 min/mi
74
3:42:11
7:09 min/mi
75
3:42:27
7:09 min/mi
76
3:42:30
7:09 min/mi
77
3:42:52
7:10 min/mi
78
3:42:59
7:10 min/mi
79

Canyon Woodward

M 30-39 (30) | Tsali Ultra
3:43:08
7:10 min/mi
80
3:43:09
7:10 min/mi
81
3:43:10
7:10 min/mi
82

Michael McVea

M 20-29 (28) | Mill Stone 50K
3:43:15
7:11 min/mi
83
3:43:27
7:11 min/mi
84

Andrew Furillo

M 30-39 (32) | Jed Smith
3:44:09
7:12 min/mi
85
3:44:43
7:13 min/mi
86
3:44:44
7:13 min/mi
87

Darren Thomas

M 30-39 (30) | Silver State
3:44:44
7:13 min/mi
88
3:44:45
7:14 min/mi
89

Joshua Park

M 20-29 (27) | Thunderbunny
3:44:48
7:14 min/mi
90
3:44:58
7:14 min/mi
91
3:45:12
7:14 min/mi
92
3:45:13
7:14 min/mi
93

Brian Miller

M 40-49 (47) | Jed Smith
3:45:16
7:15 min/mi
94
3:45:20
7:15 min/mi
95
3:45:39
7:15 min/mi
96
3:45:39
7:15 min/mi
97

Neringa Kaulinaite

F 40-49 (41) | The Raven 24-Hour (split)
3:45:45
7:15 min/mi
98
99

Stuart Taylor

M 40-49 (48) | Jed Smith
3:45:58
7:16 min/mi
100

Thia Angelo

F 30-39 (35) | Jed Smith
3:46:00
7:16 min/mi

The results database is the property of UltraRunning Magazine. Use of the information and data is allowed and encouraged, however when it is shared or published attribution is required, as follows: Source UltraRunning Magazine (and if online, a link to UltraRunning.com).