2013 Sulphur Springs Trail Race Race Results (50 KM )


Overall
Place
Division
Place
1 1 Adam Hill
M
30-39
3:45:39
2 2 Adam Takacs
M
30-39
3:51:19
3 3 Josh Gibbins
M
30-39
3:52:53
4 4 Brad Arndt
M
40-49
4:10:11
5 5 Ben Compton
M
40-49
4:13:16
6 6 Scott Myers
M
40-49
4:15:27
7 7 Andrew Kennedy
M
40-49
4:24:33
8 8 Geoff Linton
M
50-59
4:25:05
9 9 Jason Hankins
M
40-49
4:31:40
10 10 Roger Parsons
M
60-69
4:36:18
11 11 Greg Yaneff
M
50-59
4:38:11
12 12 Eric Okawara
M
30-39
4:41:06
13 13 Jose Lomonaco
M
30-39
4:47:29
14 14 Andrew Hopper
M
40-49
4:48:23
15 1 Kimberly Kane
F
30-39
4:53:13
16 15 Cory Gould
M
30-39
4:59:15
17 2 Frances Ford
F
50-59
5:04:01
18 3 Heather Kennedy
F
30-39
5:05:34
19 4 Michelle Leduc
F
30-39
5:06:02
20 16 Matt Farrell
M
30-39
5:08:42
21 17 Lyn Jones
M
40-49
5:11:55
22 5 Elzbieta Lagrotta
F
40-49
5:13:26
23 6 Katrina Drudge
F
40-49
5:13:27
24 18 Martin Howard
M
40-49
5:16:15
25 7 Anne Marie Ratych
F
40-49
5:18:51
26 8 Geri Higginson
F
40-49
5:19:39
27 9 Maili Sedore
F
30-39
5:20:08
28 19 Jean Daniel Begin
M
40-49
5:20:08
29 10 Tina Haller
F
40-49
5:23:18
30 20 Erik Mohr
M
30-39
5:23:33
31 11 Andrea Lynn Sloan
F
40-49
5:23:58
32 21 Mikael Dalimonte
M
40-49
5:25:04
33 22 Robert Franklin
M
40-49
5:25:58
34 23 Wesley Skoczen
M
50-59
5:28:00
35 24 Ronnie Rich
M
30-39
5:29:23
36 12 Karen Pride
F
40-49
5:29:33
37 13 Ashley Sametz
F
20-29
5:30:12
38 14 Brenna Donoghue
F
30-39
5:30:56
39 25 Din Salcedo
M
40-49
5:35:13
40 15 Leigh-Anne Polkinghorne
F
40-49
5:36:16
41 16 Jodi Dawson
F
40-49
5:36:33
42 26 Terry Greenaway
M
40-49
5:36:33
43 27 Joseph Mauko
M
40-49
5:37:43
44 28 Gord England
M
60-69
5:38:27
45 29 Patrick Duffy
M
30-39
5:38:55
46 30 Brent Card
M
30-39
5:42:46
47 17 Marina Bokovay
F
30-39
5:44:06
48 31 Chris Lemon
M
40-49
5:49:35
49 32 Hans Maier
M
70+
5:52:40
50 33 Ken Cox
M
50-59
5:56:27
51 34 Casey Morris
M
30-39
5:56:37
52 18 Nicole Beumer
F
40-49
5:56:52
53 35 Augusto Gamero
M
30-39
5:57:11
54 36 Christopher Henderson
M
50-59
5:57:11
55 19 April Churchward
F
50-59
5:57:52
56 37 Heather Loeffelholz
M
40-49
6:07:37
57 20 Diane Homer
F
30-39
6:11:20
58 38 Eric Ambrosimov
M
40-49
6:14:41
59 39 Errol Nairne
M
50-59
6:16:18
60 40 Stacey Beumer
M
40-49
6:16:45
61 41 Steve Savoie
M
40-49
6:18:31
62 21 Laurie Gallant
F
50-59
6:20:11
63 42 Howard Parker
M
60-69
6:25:16
64 22 Julia Skierszkan
F
50-59
6:27:41
65 43 Donny Keller
M
50-59
6:27:44
66 44 Steven Palmer
M
50-59
6:35:56
67 23 Robyn Draaistra
F
30-39
6:47:29
68 45 Jim Glen
M
40-49
6:51:09
69 24 Heather Canali
F
30-39
6:57:31
70 46 Rui Chong
M
50-59
6:57:31
71 47 Charles Hayward
M
60-69
6:57:31
72 25 Jennifer Dunlop
F
40-49
7:21:05
73 48 Neil Walsh
M
30-39
7:22:10
74 26 Martha Rolland
F
50-59
7:29:26
75 27 Deanna Lichti
F
30-39
7:39:33
76 28 Elizabeth Harris
F
30-39
7:39:35
77 29 Melanie Wijeratna
F
30-39
7:57:10
78 49 Joe Cleary
M
70+
8:03:43
79 30 Kim McPeake
F
40-49
8:06:07
80 31 Helen Malmberg
F
60-69
8:07:54
81 32 Carla Giovanelli
F
40-49
8:48:10
82 33 Heather Heij
F
30-39
8:51:57