Dahlonega, GA

2024 Merrill's Mile Race Results (6 Hours )


Overall
Place
Division
Place
1 1 Garrett Laethem
M
30-39
37.8138
2 2 Kevin Randolph
M
40-49
36.8188
3 3 Randy Melendez
M
20-29
36.8187
4 1 Debbie Boyett
F
30-39
35.8238
5 4 Nicholas Walker
M
40-49
35.8237
6 2 Nicole Gasaway
F
40-49
35.8236
7 5 William Gerhardt
M
20-29
33.8334
8 6 Rich McKenzie
M
50-59
32.8384
9 7 Chris Fox
M
40-49
32.8383
10 3 Karin Jessop
F
50-59
31.8432
11 8 John McKay
M
30-39
30.8481
12 4 Jaedyn Gerrells
F
<20
27.863
13 5 Debbi Legg
F
50-59
27.8629
14 6 Mary Mingledorff-Lee
F
40-49
27.8628
15 9 Stephen Goney
M
30-39
26.8681
16 10 Nick Tatum
M
30-39
26.868
17 11 Brian Benge
M
40-49
26.8679
18 12 Jeb Dills
M
30-39
26.8678
19 13 Garrett Cardinet
M
30-39
26.8677
20 7 Rebecca Coleman
F
40-49
25.8731
21 14 Alexander Goble
M
30-39
25.873
22 15 Matt Morgan
M
30-39
25.8729
23 16 Thomas Shamblin
M
20-29
25.8728
24 17 Richard Higgins
M
50-59
25.8727
25 8 Sierra Gerrells
F
20-29
25.8726
26 9 Gena Ochal
F
40-49
24.8776
27 18 Bradey Morgan
M
20-29
24.8775
28 19 David Rossello
M
40-49
23.8825
29 20 Chris Hrehor
M
20-29
23.8824
30 10 Beth Whitworth
F
50-59
22.8873
31 21 Taylor Goble
M
30-39
21.8923
32 11 Marion Finley
F
70+
21.8922
33 22 Robb Young
M
50-59
20.8973
34 23 Deano Montreuil
M
50-59
20.8972
35 24 Dan Kumor
M
<20
20.8971
36 12 Christine Broderick
F
30-39
19.9024
37 25 Scott Johnson
M
50-59
19.9023
38 13 Jennifer Crozier
F
50-59
19.9022
39 14 Emma Kate Morgan
F
30-39
19.9021
40 15 Whittney McPherson
F
30-39
19.902
41 26 Owen Rinker
M
20-29
18.9071
42 27 Davis Tankersley
M
<20
18.907
43 28 Richard Giroud
M
50-59
18.9069
44 29 John Bonn
M
60-69
17.9118
45 16 Kristi Norman
F
50-59
16.9172
46 17 Kimberly Morris
F
50-59
16.9171
47 18 Kelli Tankersley
F
40-49
16.917
48 19 Julianne Maynor
F
30-39
16.9169
49 30 Dustin McPherson
M
20-29
16.9168
50 31 Joe Millwood
M
50-59
16.9167
51 20 Annie Randolph
F
40-49
15.9216
52 32 Jose Gonzalez
M
30-39
14.9265
53 21 Jennifer Manning
F
50-59
13.9314
54 33 Dale Hills
M
50-59
12.9364
55 34 David Kissinger
M
30-39
12.9363
56 22 Amber Wardlaw
F
40-49
11.9412
57 23 Kirsten Jones
F
50-59
10.9461
58 35 Tony Wardlaw
M
40-49
8.956
59 24 Charmayne Nichols
F
50-59
8.9559
60 36 Jimmy Phipps
M
50-59
7.9608
61 25 Susan Varrone
F
50-59
6.9657
62 37 Dave Beavin
M
70+
5.9708
63 26 Emily Lomas
F
20-29
5.9707
64 27 Melissa Foley
F
40-49
5.9706
65 28 Bonita Pettersen
F
60-69
3.9804
66 38 Kim Phipps
M
50-59
0.9951

We only include individuals who completed more than 26.2 miles for timed events.