Athens, OH

2024 Thunderbunny Race Results (50 KM )


Overall
Place
Division
Place
1 1 Joshua Park
M
20-29
3:44:48
2 2 Noah Buschur
M
<20
4:04:46
3 3 Jeremy Pope
M
30-39
4:20:58
4 4 Will Koenig
M
20-29
4:24:41
5 5 Mike Cooper
M
40-49
4:47:00
6 6 Francis Kelly
M
30-39
4:57:29
7 7 Henry Jochem
M
30-39
4:59:07
8 8 Elton Martin
M
30-39
4:59:45
9 9 Evan Corea
M
20-29
5:05:18
10 10 Chris Raber
M
30-39
5:06:58
11 11 Chris Romie
M
30-39
5:14:07
12 12 Kristopher Crawmer
M
40-49
5:14:53
13 13 Travis Esbenshade
M
30-39
5:32:12
14 14 Conal Roche
M
40-49
5:35:29
15 15 Zach Bihlman
M
40-49
5:37:31
16 16 Andrew Hurst
M
20-29
5:38:29
17 17 Mike Vieth
M
30-39
5:38:56
18 18 Bennett Wakenight
M
30-39
5:43:50
19 19 Adam Stumbo
M
30-39
5:45:09
20 20 Bradley Liggett
M
40-49
5:45:12
21 21 Paul Pearson
M
30-39
5:47:34
22 22 William Wion
M
40-49
5:52:17
23 23 Jonathan Oberlin
M
40-49
5:52:30
24 1 Becca Holtkamp
F
30-39
5:53:23
25 24 Ryan Sanders
M
20-29
5:57:51
26 25 Jack Gibbons
M
30-39
5:58:06
27 2 Ashlyn Denney
F
20-29
6:02:22
28 26 Nick Penzone
M
40-49
6:02:28
29 27 Zujian Qin
M
50-59
6:04:33
30 3 Roxanne Carr
F
40-49
6:06:32
31 28 Conor Kennedy
M
30-39
6:06:35
32 29 Clinton Cherrington
M
30-39
6:07:50
33 30 Phillip Ludwig
M
40-49
6:09:00
34 31 Charles Webster
M
20-29
6:09:49
35 32 Ian Cottrill
M
30-39
6:13:53
36 33 Todd Small
M
30-39
6:15:34
37 34 Jayson Braulieu
M
20-29
6:15:38
38 35 Jesse Bailey
M
40-49
6:15:47
39 36 Matthew Study
M
30-39
6:18:52
40 37 Brian Hede
M
30-39
6:19:01
41 38 Chase Smith
M
30-39
6:19:04
42 39 Adam Soya
M
30-39
6:22:22
43 40 Dennis Grencewicz
M
20-29
6:22:46
44 4 Kristy Burt
F
30-39
6:23:01
45 5 Kelly Burt
F
40-49
6:23:02
46 41 Bryan Overbey
M
40-49
6:23:54
47 6 Elisa Edgar
F
50-59
6:24:54
48 42 Dan Mead
M
40-49
6:34:15
49 7 Jessica Kopelwitz
F
40-49
6:38:43
50 8 Carolyn Hinkle
F
40-49
6:43:51
51 9 Emily Hunkler
F
30-39
6:47:07
52 43 Taylor Hunt
M
30-39
6:51:12
53 10 Renee Foster
F
20-29
6:52:20
53 11 Aneta Zeppettella
F
50-59
6:52:20
55 13 Allison Kossen
F
20-29
6:52:21
55 44 Adam Kossen
M
20-29
6:52:21
55 12 Carissa Derr
F
40-49
6:52:21
58 45 Seth Collins
M
40-49
6:55:52
59 46 Preston Johnston
M
30-39
6:56:07
60 47 Joshua King
M
40-49
6:56:53
61 48 Frank Howatt
M
60-69
6:58:44
62 49 Ridge Cook
M
20-29
7:00:02
63 50 Nicholas McGrail
M
30-39
7:00:10
64 14 Katherine McGrail
F
30-39
7:00:11
65 51 Michael Whitaker
M
40-49
7:00:32
66 52 Seth Warden
M
20-29
7:02:17
67 53 Johan Slabaugh
M
<20
7:11:05
68 15 Jessica Aust
F
40-49
7:12:19
69 54 Otis Deramus
M
<20
7:18:15
70 55 Doug Gladman
M
50-59
7:22:03
71 56 Michael McKinniss
M
30-39
7:28:18
72 57 Matt Montavon
M
30-39
7:36:41
73 58 Colton Pennell
M
30-39
7:41:01
74 59 Cameron Poupard
M
30-39
7:41:56
75 60 James Jeitler
M
50-59
7:51:44
76 16 Jackie Campbell
F
50-59
7:54:38
77 61 Rob Ballou
M
50-59
8:33:45
78 62 Ren Bergmann
M
30-39
8:37:48
79 63 Joseph Winkel
M
40-49
8:39:10
80 64 Howard Miller
M
50-59
8:39:24
81 17 Christine Holter
F
50-59
8:46:16
82 65 Mark Anson
M
70+
8:49:55
83 66 Alfred Clapp
M
50-59
8:57:24
84 18 Karen Purzycki
F
30-39
9:39:39
85 19 Missy Shaner
F
30-39
9:39:40