Pittsfield, MA

2019 Sweltering Summer Ultra Race Results (8 Hours )


Overall
Place
Division
Place
1 1 Eric Ciocca
M
40-49
52.22
2 2 Pablo Espinosa
M
30-39
51.87
3 1 Yuki Chorney
F
40-49
51.16
4 3 Andy Costa
M
40-49
47.96
5 4 John Schwartz-Moore
M
40-49
46.54
6 5 Bill Odendahl
M
50-59
45.83
7 6 Brian Teason
M
50-59
45.12
8 7 Jarred Grignon
M
30-39
44.76
9 8 Michael Popham
M
30-39
44.41
10 9 Durgesh Mankekar
M
40-49
44.41
11 10 Stefan Ogle
M
30-39
43.7
12 11 David Banas
M
50-59
42.28
13 12 Samuel Budish
M
30-39
41.92
14 13 Bradley Sharer
M
40-49
41.57
15 2 Sarah Bousquet
F
30-39
41.57
16 14 Beau Fair
M
30-39
41.21
17 15 Jay Durand
M
40-49
41.21
18 3 Lauren Smith
F
20-29
41.21
19 16 Kyle Robidoux
M
40-49
40.85
20 17 Raymond Bailey
M
40-49
40.5
21 4 Beta Carotene
F
50-59
40.14
22 18 Scott Johnson-Yasufuku
M
40-49
39.79
23 19 Joe O'Loughlin
M
<20
39.43
24 20 Eric Chorney
M
40-49
39.08
25 21 Pete Colaizzo
M
50-59
38.37
26 22 John De Sousa
M
50-59
38.01
27 5 Kathryn Stoker
F
50-59
37.66
28 23 Alexis Davidson
M
60-69
37.3
29 6 Hannah Muszynski
F
30-39
37.3
30 24 Thomas Brand
M
70+
36.95
31 7 Gina Heid
F
40-49
36.59
32 8 Caitlin Rossi
F
30-39
36.24
33 9 Christine Da Silva
F
30-39
36.24
34 10 Carla Halpern
F
50-59
36.24
35 25 Albert Lione
M
40-49
36.24
36 26 Lain Coryell
M
50-59
35.88
37 27 John McCleary
M
50-59
35.88
38 11 Nancy Mead
F
50-59
34.1
39 28 David Colburn
M
50-59
33.39
40 29 Lee Dickey
M
60-69
33.39
41 30 Gregory Audet
M
30-39
33.04
42 31 Robert Kootz
M
30-39
33.04
43 12 Lori Hein
F
60-69
33.04
44 13 Kimberly Burke
F
40-49
32.33
45 32 Mike Caristi
M
50-59
32.33
46 14 Kathleen Dougherty
F
50-59
31.62
47 33 Soumyajeet Chattaraj
M
40-49
31.26
48 15 Mallory Billings-Litke
F
30-39
31.26
49 34 Mark Bedard
M
40-49
31.26
50 16 Allison Bedard
F
30-39
31.26
51 17 Azadeh Smeltzer-Azad
F
50-59
31.26
52 18 Tara Mayo
F
40-49
31.26
53 19 Fran Libasci
F
60-69
30.55
54 20 Alex Bancroft
F
40-49
29.84
55 35 Paul Fiori
M
60-69
29.84
56 36 David Storper
M
40-49
29.48
57 21 Ellen Biagini-Loftus
F
60-69
29.48
58 37 Sanjay Mohanta
M
40-49
28.77
59 22 Karen Giroux
F
50-59
28.77
60 23 Katy Vachula-West
F
40-49
28.77
61 24 Lauren Papa
F
40-49
28.42
62 25 Marie Gryszowka
F
30-39
28.42
63 26 Debra Neveu
F
40-49
28.06
64 38 Paul Rogers
M
50-59
27.35
65 39 Richard Geffin
M
60-69
27.35
66 40 Joseph Devino
M
<20
27
67 41 Thomas Podruchny
M
70+
27
68 27 Eliza Hamm
F
20-29
26.64
69 42 Robert Toonkel
M
40-49
26.29
70 43 Jonathan Sawyer
M
40-49
26.29
71 44 Darren Elledge
M
50-59
26.29
72 28 Cyndy Borzumato-Cobb
F
50-59
26.29
73 45 Al Emma
M
70+
26.29
74 29 Terry Lalancette
F
50-59
26.29
75 46 John Capen
M
70+
26.29

We only include individuals who completed more than 26.2 miles for timed events.