Kelowna, BC
2010 Scorched Sole Ultra Race Results (50 KM )
Overall Place |
Division Place |
||
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 |
Darin Bentley
M
40-49
|
4:33:13 |
2 | 2 |
Reid Roberts
M
40-49
|
4:49:42 |
3 | 3 |
Glenn Lear
M
|
4:49:56 |
4 | 4 |
Bruce Grant
M
40-49
|
4:52:38 |
5 | 5 |
Tim Dickinson
M
30-39
|
4:58:48 |
6 | 6 |
Tim Wiens
M
50-59
|
5:07:36 |
7 | 7 |
David Crerar
M
40-49
|
5:09:48 |
8 | 8 |
Shawn Wallich
M
40-49
|
5:13:19 |
9 | 9 |
Mark Schmidt
M
20-29
|
5:17:11 |
10 | 1 |
Amy Golumbia
F
20-29
|
5:18:56 |
11 | 10 |
Rob Charney
M
|
5:28:14 |
12 | 11 |
Ken Glover
M
40-49
|
5:37:42 |
13 | 12 |
John Neels
M
50-59
|
5:38:16 |
14 | 2 |
Kerry Bokenfohr
F
40-49
|
5:38:42 |
15 | 13 |
Martin Lambert
M
50-59
|
5:39:52 |
16 | 14 |
Brian Hill
M
50-59
|
4:44:04 |
17 | 15 |
Chris Corfield
M
30-39
|
5:45:47 |
18 | 3 |
Carolyn Donnelly
F
20-29
|
5:46:56 |
19 | 4 |
Erin Donnelly
F
20-29
|
5:46:56 |
20 | 16 |
Stephen Parslow
M
30-39
|
5:47:20 |
21 | 5 |
Nadja Oberholzer
F
30-39
|
5:48:23 |
22 | 6 |
Libby Olson
F
30-39
|
5:48:23 |
23 | 17 |
Scott Peckford
M
|
5:50:25 |
24 | 18 |
Trevor Patchett
M
30-39
|
5:50:47 |
25 | 19 |
Jason R. Solman
M
40-49
|
5:59:30 |
26 | 7 |
Dawna Jodoin
F
40-49
|
6:00:32 |
27 | 20 |
Douglas Hutcheon
M
30-39
|
6:03:45 |
28 | 21 |
Imre Sorban
M
50-59
|
6:10:21 |
29 | 8 |
Avery Saunders
F
30-39
|
6:12:30 |
30 | 22 |
Rick Klein
M
40-49
|
6:18:50 |
31 | 23 |
Andrew Roberts
M
|
6:23:18 |
31 | 24 |
Barry Hopkins
M
50-59
|
6:25:55 |
33 | 25 |
Ward Beemer
M
40-49
|
6:31:26 |
34 | 26 |
Sukhbir Pawa
M
40-49
|
6:31:58 |
35 | 9 |
Shanda Hill
F
20-29
|
6:38:00 |
36 | 10 |
Lorraine Lees-McGeough
F
50-59
|
6:45:51 |
37 | 27 |
Brock Busby
M
40-49
|
6:47:50 |
38 | 11 |
Trish Marshall
F
40-49
|
6:48:00 |
39 | 12 |
Beth LeMieux
F
|
6:51:00 |
40 | 13 |
Cynthia Halstead
F
|
6:51:01 |
41 | 28 |
Paul Anderson
M
|
6:51:10 |
42 | 29 |
Jim Cronin
M
|
6:56:12 |
43 | 14 |
Francine Weigeldt
F
50-59
|
7:18:25 |
44 | 30 |
Scott Corsie
M
40-49
|
7:18:49 |
45 | 15 |
Kimberly Loudon
F
|
7:52:15 |
46 | 31 |
Marcel Cherot
M
|
7:52:16 |