San Jose, CA

2024 Quicksilver Race Results (50 KM )


Overall
Place
Division
Place
1 1 Nickademus De La Rosa
M
30-39
4:17:12
2 2 Andrew Pontbriand
M
30-39
4:27:10
3 3 John Matson
M
30-39
4:27:19
4 1 Teresita Gomez
F
30-39
4:45:21
5 4 Carlos Lopez Tapia
M
20-29
4:47:30
6 5 Will Brown
M
20-29
4:52:07
7 2 Kristyn Kadala
F
30-39
5:06:47
8 6 Ryan Olarte
M
20-29
5:06:53
9 7 Mac Murrett
M
40-49
5:09:17
10 8 Alex Vaynshteyn
M
40-49
5:12:39
11 9 Bradley Rosintoski
M
40-49
5:16:25
12 3 Madison Hart
F
20-29
5:17:45
13 10 Jason Wong
M
40-49
5:18:14
14 11 Matthieu Le
M
30-39
5:18:18
15 12 Kyle Stratton
M
30-39
5:22:45
16 13 Jeremy Notch
M
40-49
5:23:25
17 4 Laura McNeil
F
40-49
5:38:43
18 5 Carla Landrum
F
40-49
5:44:44
19 14 Ethan Brown
M
60-69
5:46:11
20 6 Ankai Xu
F
30-39
5:47:40
21 15 Kevin Chow
M
40-49
5:51:15
22 16 Viktor Spalek
M
30-39
5:52:18
23 17 Zhanghao Hu
M
40-49
5:53:08
24 18 Jonathan Brayton
M
40-49
5:54:32
25 19 Daniel Hadley
M
30-39
5:55:07
26 20 Steven Bongiovanni
M
20-29
5:55:57
27 21 Peter Wagner
M
30-39
5:58:43
28 22 James Creed
M
30-39
5:59:40
29 23 Li Yi
M
50-59
6:04:34
30 7 Wen Wang
F
40-49
6:04:36
31 24 Guillaume Tremintin
M
40-49
6:05:08
32 25 Doug Rappoport
M
40-49
6:06:33
33 8 Agnes Huff
F
30-39
6:10:41
34 26 Kasun Raigama
M
20-29
6:25:37
34 9 Yuhui Wang
F
40-49
6:25:37
36 10 Xiaocheng Jing
F
40-49
6:29:57
37 27 Kevin Thayer
M
50-59
6:32:17
38 11 Julia Wang
F
50-59
6:32:22
39 28 Ian Dunne
M
50-59
6:32:53
40 29 Matthew Thomsen
M
40-49
6:33:50
41 30 Phil Benadum
M
50-59
6:36:17
42 31 Jose Libunao II
M
40-49
6:37:39
43 32 Mohammed Razem
M
30-39
6:37:52
44 12 Yulia Sadovnikova
F
40-49
6:37:55
45 33 Sean Dempsey
M
50-59
6:37:56
46 13 Laura Braun
F
50-59
6:38:15
47 34 Alan Lu
M
50-59
6:40:57
48 35 Alexander Xiong
M
60-69
6:41:21
49 36 Jonathan Wilde
M
50-59
6:41:50
50 37 Patrick Grady
M
20-29
6:42:14
51 14 Lauren Halberg
F
30-39
6:43:18
52 38 Ehud Silitonga
M
20-29
6:43:36
53 39 Miguel Casas-Sanchez
M
40-49
6:43:44
54 40 Eric White
M
30-39
6:43:57
55 15 Ying Wu
F
50-59
6:44:09
56 41 Houfeng Zuo
M
40-49
6:44:57
57 16 Lisa O'Donnell
F
40-49
6:45:17
58 42 Stalin Subbiah
M
40-49
6:47:18
59 43 Eric Hankinson
M
40-49
6:49:09
60 44 Ryan Holt
M
30-39
6:49:16
61 45 HAN LIN
M
30-39
6:49:46
62 17 Lillian Qian
F
50-59
6:50:23
63 18 Tonya Nilsson
F
50-59
6:52:30
64 19 Ziyan Feng
F
30-39
6:53:55
65 20 Stefanie Kelty
F
30-39
6:57:55
66 46 Edward Ward
M
<20
7:00:24
67 47 Andre Hermann
M
50-59
7:01:40
68 48 Alexander Zlotnikov
M
50-59
7:01:45
69 49 John Wachsman
M
60-69
7:02:35
70 50 Richard Ward
M
50-59
7:04:25
71 51 Jiming Huang
M
50-59
7:08:53
72 52 Shaochen Cui
M
20-29
7:09:10
73 21 Lihong Yang
F
50-59
7:09:50
74 53 Willem Visser
M
50-59
7:10:48
75 54 Rajeev Murugaswamy
M
30-39
7:11:01
76 55 Kaushik Sunder
M
30-39
7:11:53
77 56 Luis Pena
M
50-59
7:14:58
78 57 Geronimo Suetos
M
20-29
7:15:13
79 22 Erin Haynes
F
40-49
7:16:29
80 58 Ryan Miyatake
M
20-29
7:17:30
81 59 Min Chen
M
50-59
7:20:18
82 60 Liyong Cheng
M
40-49
7:22:24
83 61 Catalin Flacau
M
50-59
7:24:12
84 62 Jackson Mackay
M
20-29
7:26:29
85 23 Shara Poppe
F
40-49
7:27:23
86 63 Michael Hadd
M
50-59
7:31:06
87 64 Ben Metzger
M
20-29
7:32:51
88 65 Ivan Moseman
M
50-59
7:34:48
89 24 Xiangyang Song
F
50-59
7:39:36
90 25 Meiling Yee
F
60-69
7:40:36
91 66 Fred King
M
60-69
7:43:06
92 67 Vinny Barbalinardo
M
30-39
7:46:24
93 68 David Roth
M
30-39
7:46:26
94 69 Matt Boisvert
M
20-29
7:47:47
95 70 Chris Garcia
M
60-69
7:47:55
96 26 Carrie Nishimoto
F
50-59
7:48:43
97 27 Yuting Zhang
F
50-59
7:50:17
98 71 Tristan De Cande
M
30-39
7:50:30
99 72 Alexander Moore
M
20-29
7:50:34
100 73 Zhenhua Yin
M
30-39
7:53:11
101 74 Jingjing Yu
M
50-59
7:54:30
102 28 Alison Bassett
F
40-49
7:57:40
103 29 Patricia Hammond
F
60-69
8:04:25
104 30 Ella Suring
F
<20
8:05:02
105 75 Taro Hiratsuka
M
30-39
8:05:07
105 76 Tatsuya Kawai
M
40-49
8:05:07
107 77 Shekhar Chandrashekhar
M
50-59
8:08:35
108 31 Christine Chapon
F
60-69
8:13:07
109 78 Ben Guzman
M
40-49
8:15:50
110 79 Tushar M
M
40-49
8:19:11
111 80 Miguel Feldens
M
50-59
8:20:58
112 32 Laura Dawson
F
50-59
8:24:22
113 81 Keith Pronske
M
60-69
8:29:23
114 82 Jonathan Wang
M
30-39
8:38:50
115 83 Oleg Aravin
M
30-39
8:45:45
116 33 Adelyn Lyon
F
30-39
8:48:03
117 84 Ritesh Garg
M
40-49
8:48:18
118 85 Peter Lee
M
50-59
8:48:25
119 86 jung kim
M
50-59
8:49:59
120 87 Sachin Hejaji
M
50-59
8:52:32
121 88 Daniel Frei
M
30-39
8:54:47
122 89 Mariano Pontillas
M
50-59
8:55:16
123 34 Elizabeth Ward
F
50-59
8:59:15
124 90 Sivalingan Babu
M
40-49
9:03:51
124 91 Chidambaram Periyakaruppiah
M
40-49
9:03:51
126 35 Xiaofen Shen
F
50-59
9:07:39
127 92 Suresh Maddi
M
50-59
9:12:02
128 36 Robin McCreight
F
40-49
9:13:54
129 93 Wei Gao
M
40-49
9:22:34
130 94 Bryan Selby
M
60-69
9:38:17
131 95 Wei Huang
M
40-49
9:43:00
132 37 Kelly Peeters
F
30-39
9:46:06
133 38 Emily Chiet
F
40-49
9:46:47
134 96 Jonathan Nicholas
M
40-49
9:46:49
135 97 Tim Hicks
M
70+
9:49:35
136 39 Sunhwa Park
F
50-59
9:52:37
137 98 William Ward
M
<20
9:59:04
138 99 Yomi Kukoyi
M
70+
10:04:55
139 100 Ethan Xie
M
<20
10:07:54
139 101 Alex Xie
M
40-49
10:07:54
141 102 George Luk
M
50-59
10:44:56
142 40 Amanda Williams
F
50-59
10:55:16
143 103 Dmitry Kulshitsky
M
50-59
10:59:19
144 104 Donn Ozaki
M
60-69
11:11:30
145 41 Charlotte Ward
F
20-29
11:35:30
146 42 Carrie Dion
F
70+
12:14:38
147 43 Jane Ward
F
20-29
12:39:38