Triangle, VA

2024 OSS/CIA Race Results (50 Miles )


Overall
Place
Division
Place
1 1 Brad Williams
M
30-39
9:05:10
2 1 Niki Cochran
F
30-39
9:09:57
3 2 Scott McGowan
M
20-29
9:37:30
4 3 Matthew Roy
M
20-29
10:31:21
5 4 Joshua Barclay
M
40-49
10:32:27
6 5 Daniel Briggs
M
20-29
10:34:58
7 6 Wayne Capacillo
M
30-39
10:39:14
8 7 Jason Hallenbeck
M
30-39
11:02:02
9 8 Aaron Bowers
M
30-39
11:13:30
10 9 Josh Spiegel
M
40-49
11:16:49
11 10 Richard Key
M
50-59
11:29:43
12 11 Jeremy Lyons
M
30-39
11:31:58
13 12 Joshua Golden
M
20-29
11:33:32
14 13 Charlie Dougherty
M
40-49
11:33:39
15 14 Jared Der-Yeghiayan
M
40-49
11:36:01
15 2 Sophia Carlton
F
30-39
11:36:01
17 15 Jason Carter
M
40-49
11:38:40
18 16 Adam Blackwell
M
40-49
11:44:33
19 17 Michael Maddock Jr
M
50-59
11:44:39
20 18 Adam Fernandez
M
30-39
12:20:06
21 19 Daniel Colon
M
40-49
12:22:46
22 20 Thomas Moyer
M
30-39
12:23:00
23 21 Scott Lee
M
50-59
12:24:36
24 22 Christopher Mellis
M
40-49
12:25:32
25 23 James Nilan
M
30-39
12:30:31
26 3 Nancy Gomez
F
40-49
12:32:08
27 24 Kelly Czyryca
M
20-29
12:35:22
28 25 Sandor Karacsony
M
40-49
12:41:28
29 26 Will Hymes
M
30-39
12:41:32
30 27 Robert Buecker
M
40-49
12:47:42
31 28 Nathan Morris
M
20-29
12:52:17
32 29 Brian Carlisle
M
40-49
12:55:39
33 30 Jared Vargus
M
20-29
12:57:27
34 31 Nick Bainter
M
20-29
12:57:29
35 32 Chris Philipps
M
20-29
12:57:33
36 33 Luke Shever
M
20-29
12:58:07
37 34 Alex Thomson
M
20-29
12:58:17
38 35 Eric Thomson
M
50-59
12:58:19
39 4 Kelleigh Otoole
F
20-29
12:59:17
40 5 Brandi Johnson
F
30-39
12:59:28
41 6 Tarsha McFarlin
F
30-39
13:00:21
42 7 Adeline Ntam
F
40-49
13:00:22
43 36 Larry Irsik
M
30-39
13:03:37
44 37 Bobby Buchter
M
30-39
13:07:06
45 38 Randy Bartel
M
50-59
13:10:17
46 39 Huanyuan Sheng
M
40-49
13:13:49
47 40 Dan Lee
M
50-59
13:17:39
48 41 Stephen Marsh
M
30-39
13:19:28
49 42 Kyle Muise
M
30-39
13:19:35
50 43 Philip Cooper
M
30-39
13:21:56
51 44 Marshall Milbrath
M
30-39
13:23:26
52 45 Connor Eggleston
M
40-49
13:26:27
53 8 Claudia Guerrero Barrera
F
40-49
13:30:02
54 46 Ryan Garber
M
40-49
13:30:14
55 47 Robert Colwell
M
30-39
13:33:59
56 48 Grady Ruckman
M
30-39
13:34:01
57 49 Charlie Poffenberger
M
50-59
14:05:04
58 50 Jeremy Krug
M
40-49
14:10:44
59 9 Yuri Kuroki
F
30-39
14:18:50
60 51 Dean Adams
M
60-69
14:19:51
61 10 Megan Talbott
F
30-39
14:22:00
62 52 John Peyrebrune
M
50-59
14:27:00
63 53 Roman Straighthead
M
20-29
15:23:03