Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
Loopet Loppet
Minneapolis, MN
Loopet Loppet
October 19th 2024
Website
Registration
Results
Correction
2019 Loopet Loppet Race Results (12 Hours )
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
12 Hours
Overall
Female
Male
All Age Groups
<20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
All-time top results
Overall
Place
Division
Place
1
1
Desmond Cariveau
M
63
2
2
Scott Griebel
M
56
3
1
Kayla Anderson
F
20-29
54
4
2
Lisa Garretson
F
52
5
3
Jake Wittman
M
50
6
4
Stephen Clark
M
50
7
3
Amy Omann
F
49
8
4
Allie Rykken
F
46
9
5
Mindy Bahr
F
45
10
5
Patrick Lehnherr
M
45
11
6
Dakota Brown
M
44
12
6
Hillary Sheppard
F
44
13
7
Michelle Hall
F
43
14
7
Sean Gillies
M
42
15
8
Eduardo Arteaga
M
42
16
8
Elisa Johnson
F
41
17
9
Christianne Lind
F
40
18
9
Stan Pohmer
M
40
19
10
Danielle Spindle
F
40
20
11
Sara Clifton
F
40
21
10
Garrett Koland
M
40
22
12
Ness Madeiros
F
37
23
13
Jane Bolla
F
37
24
14
Kari Bullard
F
37
25
11
Dillion Young
M
35
26
12
Edward Goetz
M
35
27
13
Eric Sumner
M
35
28
14
Jeffrey Vernon Fenchel
M
35
29
15
Christen Pentek
F
35
30
16
Sarah Keiser
F
35
31
15
Nathaniel Merrill
M
35
32
16
Curtis Rosenow
M
35
33
17
Nathan Clifton
M
35
34
18
E. Paul Christians
M
34
35
19
Dan Little
M
31
36
20
John Daniels
M
60-69
31
37
17
Christina Decker
F
31
38
21
Josh Hoekstra
M
30
39
22
David Behrens
M
30
40
23
Terry Driver
M
30
41
24
Nathan Carstens
M
30
42
25
Holden Ourada
M
30
43
26
David Hager
M
30
44
27
Daniel Hylton
M
30
45
18
Cresta Jones
F
30
46
19
Anna Heinzerling
F
30
47
20
Tara Rourke
F
30
48
21
Cynthia Osterling
F
30
49
28
Andy Decker
M
30
50
29
Mark Mcclure
M
30
51
30
Chris Bercaw
M
30
52
22
Mary Mckelvey
F
30
53
31
Sam Harvey-Carlson
M
27
54
32
Glen Klaver
M
27
We only include individuals who completed more than 26.2 miles for timed events.
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
Meeting Youth Where They Are
Ultra Weekend Recap — April 14
Chasing Goals
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — April 13
Prairie Spirit Trail 100: Passing Time on the Prairie
Ultra Weekend Recap — April 7
Recent Results
Mountains to Sea Challenge
50K
Zion Ultras and Trail Half Marathon
50K
Peterson Ridge Rumble
40M
Kal-Haven
33.5M
Gorge Waterfalls
50K
Napa Valley 50k
50K
TNT - Toughest N' Texas Trail Runs
50K
Spring SOMO Timed Trail Races
6H
SPASM Lake Chabot Trail Run
50K
Ouachita Trail
50M
Ouachita Trail
50K
Lake McMurtry Run
100K
Lake McMurtry Run
50K
New River Trail Races
50K
Gorge Waterfalls
100K
Traprock 50
50K
James River Trail Runs
50K
Serengeti Trail Races
50K
Serengeti Trail Races
50M
Rattler Trail Race
50K