Lake Anna State Park, VA

2020 ICY-8 Race Results (8 Hours )


Overall
Place
Division
Place
1 1 Bruce Sulc
M
20-29
47.5
2 2 Michael Myers
M
30-39
46.1
3 1 Bj Shannon
F
40-49
44.7
4 3 James Brennan
M
40-49
44.7
5 4 Patrick Early
M
40-49
44.7
6 5 Thomas Tolman
M
40-49
44.7
7 6 Erick Kuhlmann
M
30-39
44.7
8 7 Michael Zinn
M
30-39
41.4
9 8 Scott Fabian
M
30-39
41.4
10 9 Jason Fred
M
<20
41.4
11 10 Daniel Prince
M
30-39
41.4
12 11 Raymond Rogers
M
30-39
41.4
13 12 Joshua Vanmatre
M
30-39
41.4
14 13 Nathan Wood
M
30-39
41.4
15 2 Natalie Runkle
F
20-29
40
16 14 Andy Gingrich
M
40-49
40
17 15 Andrew Kirk
M
30-39
40
18 16 Jordan Dodson
M
30-39
38.1
19 17 Doug Johnson
M
30-39
38.1
20 18 Benjamin Baker
M
38.1
21 19 Chris Chalkley
M
50-59
37.6
22 3 Shannon Cain
F
20-29
36.7
23 20 Dan Aghdam
M
50-59
36.7
24 21 Ryan Erskine
M
20-29
36.7
25 22 Austin MacDougall
M
20-29
36.7
26 23 Charlie Poffenberger
M
40-49
36.7
27 24 Hideharu Tanaka
M
50-59
36.7
28 25 Ernie Tussey
M
<20
36.7
29 4 Carrie Neveldine
F
40-49
34.8
30 26 Curt Doescher
M
20-29
34.8
31 27 Brian Durant T
M
50-59
34.8
32 28 John Jacinto
M
<20
34.8
33 29 Nick Roberts
M
20-29
34.8
34 30 Tanner Sale
M
20-29
34.8
35 31 Andrew Sullivan
M
30-39
34.8
36 32 William Tullos
M
<20
34.8
37 5 Nikki Hart
F
40-49
33.4
38 6 Susan Ardrey
F
40-49
33.4
39 7 Beth Greer
F
30-39
33.4
40 8 Angela Henderson-Veath
F
40-49
33.4
41 9 Lindsay Tyndall
F
20-29
33.4
42 33 Ben Clark
M
20-29
33.4
43 34 James Giknavorian
M
<20
33.4
44 35 Aaron McCray
M
20-29
33.4
45 36 Jesse Parker
M
30-39
33.4
46 37 Joshua Prosser
M
20-29
33.4
47 38 Matt Tyndall
M
30-39
33.4
48 10 Samantha Neakrase
F
40-49
32.9
49 39 Brian Darnell
M
40-49
32.9
50 11 Kathleen Cusick
F
40-49
32
51 12 Peihan Orestes
F
30-39
32
52 13 Tamari Ramishvili
F
20-29
32
53 14 Rachel Savering
F
30-39
32
54 40 Adam Beardsley
M
20-29
32
55 41 Ray Gorski
M
20-29
32
56 42 Brian Mininger
M
40-49
32
57 43 Terrence O'Grady
M
50-59
32
58 44 Jimm Ouelette
M
40-49
32
59 45 Jesse Parker
M
40-49
32
60 15 Gabriella Morra
F
50-59
31.5
61 16 Autumn Rodman
F
20-29
31.5
62 46 Patrick Aragon
M
30-39
31.5
63 47 Jeffrey Sullivan
M
50-59
31.5
64 48 William White
M
30-39
31.5
65 17 Tammy Massie
F
40-49
30.1
66 18 Adriana Bostick
F
<20
30.1
67 19 Jill Jacobs
F
50-59
30.1
68 20 Lynn McDaniel
F
40-49
30.1
69 21 Katherine Reebals
F
<20
30.1
70 22 Michelle Rindos
F
40-49
30.1
71 23 Julie Smith
F
30-39
30.1
72 49 Ben Crowder
M
30-39
30.1
73 50 Brad Hinton
M
50-59
30.1
74 51 Connor Pedersen
M
<20
30.1
75 52 Matthew Smith
M
30-39
30.1
76 24 Kathleen Montgomery
F
50-59
28.7
77 25 Carley Bennett
F
<20
28.7
78 26 Sarah Oliver
F
50-59
28.7
79 27 Becki Spiering
F
30-39
28.7
80 53 Ian Oliver
M
30-39
28.7
81 54 Tim Rohlfs
M
40-49
28.7
82 55 Blake Statham
M
30-39
28.7
83 56 Madmike Wenzler
M
40-49
28.7
84 28 Pearl Esquibel
F
50-59
28.2
85 29 Joanna Waldo
F
30-39
28.2
86 30 Andrea Carpenter
F
40-49
26.8
87 31 Karen Wille
F
40-49
26.8
88 57 Chris Walsh
M
30-39
26.8
89 58 Robert Creek
M
50-59
26.8

We only include individuals who completed more than 26.2 miles for timed events.