2024 Galena Sky Trail Races Race Results (8 Hours )


Overall
Place
Division
Place
1 1 Brian Thorn
M
40-49
50.15
2 2 Blake Wand
M
40-49
47.2
3 3 Ed Scheer
M
50-59
44.25
3 4 Wil Kidnew
M
30-39
44.25
3 5 Andy Swanson
M
30-39
44.25
3 6 Raul Valero
M
30-39
44.25
7 12 Colin Ellison
M
20-29
41.3
7 11 Jacob Dallas
M
30-39
41.3
7 10 Seth Swanson
M
30-39
41.3
7 9 Mike Shotwell
M
50-59
41.3
7 8 Jeremy Couch
M
40-49
41.3
7 7 Matt Hussung
M
50-59
41.3
7 1 Beth Hardenbrook
F
50-59
41.3
7 2 Krista Johnson
F
50-59
41.3
15 17 Sam Severson
M
40-49
38.35
15 18 Ryan Atkins
M
30-39
38.35
15 3 Danielle Wangsness
F
40-49
38.35
15 16 Dan Meinhart
M
30-39
38.35
15 15 Kyle Weber
M
30-39
38.35
15 14 Rich Fague
M
40-49
38.35
15 13 Efrain Huerta
M
40-49
38.35
22 21 Jacek Remiasz
M
50-59
35.4
22 8 Marcy Emilio
F
40-49
35.4
22 24 Steven Rea
M
40-49
35.4
22 23 Jesse Lueschow
M
20-29
35.4
22 22 Travis Johnson
M
30-39
35.4
22 7 Alicia Kellogg
F
40-49
35.4
22 20 Steven Holcomb
M
30-39
35.4
22 19 Mike Murphy
M
40-49
35.4
22 6 Randi Kuhn
F
40-49
35.4
22 5 Lauren Cronbaugh
F
50-59
35.4
22 4 Marit Newlin
F
40-49
35.4
33 30 Nikita Borisov
M
40-49
32.45
33 34 Dave Cyplick
M
70+
32.45
33 33 Mark Jados
M
40-49
32.45
33 12 Vickie Rahe
F
40-49
32.45
33 32 Christopher Smith
M
40-49
32.45
33 31 Mike Klopfenstein
M
50-59
32.45
33 29 Brad Gorski
M
40-49
32.45
33 28 Thaddeus Bath
M
30-39
32.45
33 11 Jeanne Hahn
F
40-49
32.45
33 27 Jeremy Schuler
M
30-39
32.45
33 26 Blake Colton
M
30-39
32.45
33 25 Sean Good
M
30-39
32.45
33 10 Megan Manning
F
40-49
32.45
33 9 Leslie Williams
F
50-59
32.45
47 14 Jil Gates
F
40-49
29.5
47 21 Caroline Korowicki
F
40-49
29.5
47 20 Stephanie Felber
F
60-69
29.5
47 19 Tracy Bennish
F
50-59
29.5
47 39 Brian Garvin
M
60-69
29.5
47 18 Shane Baker
F
40-49
29.5
47 38 David Fischer
M
60-69
29.5
47 37 Brandon Ulienglos
M
20-29
29.5
47 17 Candi Billman
F
40-49
29.5
47 13 Rachel Lenover
F
20-29
29.5
47 35 Jason Bronowski
M
50-59
29.5
47 15 Nicole Howell
F
30-39
29.5
47 16 Donna Orasco
F
50-59
29.5
47 36 Darren Lippmann
M
40-49
29.5
61 25 Deedee Casagrande
F
50-59
26.55
61 29 Vanessa Castillo
F
50-59
26.55
61 28 Susan Emilio
F
70+
26.55
61 27 Connie Garvin
F
60-69
26.55
61 26 Alejandra Zavala
F
40-49
26.55
61 42 Adam Mathews
M
40-49
26.55
61 24 Angie Mathews
F
40-49
26.55
61 23 Tina Pirc
F
60-69
26.55
61 22 Angela Lippmann
F
30-39
26.55
61 41 Alex Garza
M
30-39
26.55
61 40 Jason Chambers
M
50-59
26.55
72 35 Kristine Yoon
F
50-59
23.6
72 34 Traci Cwerenz
F
60-69
23.6
72 44 Dave Clough
M
50-59
23.6
72 43 Gerald Stock
M
50-59
23.6
72 32 Jane Palmer
F
50-59
23.6
72 31 Kayce Higgins
F
50-59
23.6
72 30 Gabriela Rodriguez
F
40-49
23.6
72 33 Vera Erickson
F
50-59
23.6
80 46 Jim Harman
M
70+
20.65
80 42 Maria Enriquez
F
40-49
20.65
80 41 Karen Sackett
F
50-59
20.65
80 40 Nicole Correnti
F
40-49
20.65
80 39 Jody Somers
F
50-59
20.65
80 45 Josh Moyer
M
40-49
20.65
80 38 Susan Bolatto
F
40-49
20.65
80 37 Raquel Frias
F
50-59
20.65
80 36 Jennifer Craig
F
40-49
20.65
89 43 Cheryl Stewart
F
50-59
17.7
89 47 William Williams
M
50-59
17.7
91 48 Jason Heinz
M
30-39
14.75
91 44 Melissa Meyer
F
30-39
14.75
91 45 Caryn Castillo
F
50-59
14.75
91 49 Mark Bowman
M
60-69
14.75
95 50 Barrett Meyer
M
30-39
11.8
96 46 Tara Warwick
F
30-39
8.85

We only include individuals who completed more than 26.2 miles for timed events.