Winder, GA

2024 Fort Yargo Ultra Race Results (50 KM )


Overall
Place
Division
Place
1 1 Ryan Snowden
M
20-29
4:14:19
2 2 Jeremiah Cowan
M
20-29
4:29:51
3 3 Colby Mosshart
M
30-39
4:47:09
4 1 Carol Liu
F
30-39
4:59:11
5 4 Michael Materne
M
20-29
5:11:43
6 2 Morgan Estell
F
30-39
5:13:14
7 5 Spencer Carnahan
M
20-29
5:13:30
8 6 Jeffery Sailes
M
30-39
5:19:45
9 7 Joseph Phillips
M
20-29
5:20:29
10 3 Emily Hastings
F
30-39
5:23:48
11 8 Zachary Ross
M
40-49
5:26:50
12 9 John Vanzant
M
<20
5:31:29
13 10 Joshua Barber
M
<20
5:32:31
14 4 Taylor Massa
F
20-29
5:38:35
15 5 Chloe Barrett
F
20-29
5:41:36
16 11 Nick Bierie
M
30-39
5:46:27
17 12 Brandon Conner
M
40-49
5:52:25
18 13 Joe Deluca
M
40-49
5:56:53
19 6 Kristen St Pierre
F
30-39
6:03:41
20 14 Alexander Figueroa
M
20-29
6:07:32
21 15 Luke Baertlein
M
30-39
6:10:14
22 16 Mariano Saldana
M
40-49
6:14:47
23 17 Matthew Stoyak
M
30-39
6:15:54
24 18 Chaz Bellinger
M
20-29
6:19:33
25 19 Patrick Gray
M
40-49
6:21:09
26 20 Christian Nahas
M
40-49
6:21:13
27 21 Richard Dierkes
M
60-69
6:21:29
28 22 Sangtae Yoon
M
40-49
6:22:54
29 7 Shannon Daily
F
30-39
6:28:11
30 23 Derek Prieur
M
20-29
6:28:17
31 24 Cooper Morrone-Webster
M
20-29
6:41:54
32 25 Clay Harris
M
30-39
6:44:47
33 26 Pierce Lehr
M
40-49
6:44:52
34 27 Matthew Raines
M
20-29
6:45:19
35 28 Chris Albers
M
30-39
6:45:35
36 29 Zhifu Zhu
M
30-39
6:46:03
37 30 Nick Lackey
M
20-29
6:46:58
38 8 Rachel Reed
F
30-39
6:48:39
39 31 Rodi El-Radi
M
30-39
6:49:58
40 32 Joe Durbin
M
40-49
6:50:23
41 9 Kelly Tarkington
F
40-49
6:54:56
42 33 Joseph Wells
M
20-29
6:56:02
43 10 Amanda Smith
F
40-49
6:59:04
44 34 Ree Ha
M
40-49
7:06:20
45 35 Colton Ledbetter
M
30-39
7:06:26
46 36 Shawn Schmersey
M
50-59
7:06:49
47 37 Guy Shelby
M
30-39
7:06:50
48 38 Bradley Garrett
M
30-39
7:06:52
49 39 Brandon Ballenger
M
20-29
7:11:53
50 11 Samantha Trainor
F
20-29
7:15:37
51 40 Matt McMahon
M
40-49
7:18:18
52 41 Jace Whitmer
M
30-39
7:19:38
53 42 Adam Klees
M
30-39
7:19:46
54 43 Edwin Torres
M
<20
7:20:04
55 44 Noah May
M
20-29
7:21:02
56 45 Corey Ward
M
30-39
7:21:28
57 46 Roman Piftor
M
30-39
7:23:40
58 12 Kristin Marks
F
30-39
7:26:24
59 47 Michael Guin
M
40-49
7:28:12
60 48 Edward Morales
M
40-49
7:29:09
61 49 Vincent Mutz
M
<20
7:30:29
61 50 Gerhard Mutz
M
60-69
7:30:29
63 51 Blake Mattison
M
30-39
7:33:13
64 52 Greg Seeger
M
50-59
7:37:21
65 13 Amy Popp
F
30-39
7:37:46
66 14 Monique Crapper
F
30-39
7:46:17
67 53 Bob Larkin
M
60-69
7:49:22
68 54 Adam Files
M
30-39
7:50:08
69 55 Phil Warren
M
60-69
7:51:33
70 56 Blake Peeples
M
20-29
8:06:38
71 57 Mason Long
M
20-29
8:06:48
72 58 Nick Bogdon
M
30-39
8:10:46
73 15 Amanda Thompson
F
40-49
8:14:25
74 16 Eniko Balla
F
30-39
8:20:58
75 59 Kelly Barrs
M
50-59
8:26:28
76 60 Austin Lawrence
M
30-39
8:26:58
77 61 Tucker Sparks
M
20-29
8:39:46
78 17 Taylor Kyle
F
20-29
8:42:30
78 18 Regan Williams
F
20-29
8:42:30
78 19 McKenzie Miller
F
20-29
8:42:30
81 62 Juensie Quindara
M
30-39
8:47:52
82 63 Lake Newman
M
20-29
8:57:04
83 64 Luke Payton
M
30-39
8:58:07
84 65 Ryan George
M
30-39
9:00:28
85 20 Carrie Powell
F
50-59
9:11:32
86 21 Jenna Mink
F
30-39
9:24:23
87 66 Nicholas Bunch
M
30-39
9:27:01