Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
Run Under the Stars/Run for Dreams
Shelbyville, KY
Run Under the Stars/Run for Dreams
July 27th 2024
Website
Registration
Results
Correction
Top Results: Run Under the Stars/Run for Dreams 24 Hour
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Distance
1
2022
Adam Grosskreutz
M 20-29
100
2
2022
Frank Dahl
M 40-49
87.5
3
2021
Michael Cox
M 20-29
84
4
2022
Crystal Wheatley
F 40-49
83
5
2019
Steven Smith
M 40-49
80
6
2021
David Nichols
M 60-69
80
7
2021
Jessica White
F 30-39
79
8
2023
Tammy Green
F 50-59
71.4
9
2022
Jessica Miller
F 30-39
70
10
2021
Jason Turner
M 40-49
70
11
2019
Kristin Grenier
F 30-39
64
12
2022
Jason Turner
M 40-49
64
13
2021
Jessica Nichols
F 50-59
62
14
2022
Tammy Green
F 50-59
62
15
2022
David Nichols
M 60-69
62
16
2022
Jessica White
F 40-49
62
17
2019
Greg Paton
M 50-59
56.4
18
2023
Tommie Kendall
M 40-49
56
19
2021
Aaron Hellems
M 30-39
55
20
2021
Jim Collins
M 30-39
54
21
2021
Tammy Green
F 40-49
52
22
2022
Joe Haag
M 50-59
52
23
2023
Stephanie Reid
F 40-49
52
24
2019
Crystal Weatherly
F 40-49
50
25
2019
Henry Rueden
M 60-69
50
26
2022
Jessica Nichols
F 50-59
50
27
2022
Ana Kendall
F 40-49
50
28
2023
Jonathan Reid
M 40-49
50
29
2023
Karin Hand
F 50-59
50
30
2021
Eugene Bruckert
M 70 +
50
31
2021
Crystal Wheatley
F 40-49
50
32
2023
Doug Eades
M 50-59
48
33
2023
Noell Baver
F 40-49
48
34
2021
Bruce Brumfield
M 50-59
46
35
2021
Glenn Estes
M 40-49
46
36
2022
Bob Callen
M 50-59
46
37
2022
Melynda Blankenship
F 40-49
46
38
2021
Mike Lynch
M 40-49
44
39
2023
Steven Smith
M 50-59
42
40
2022
Susan McLoughlin-cortes
F 50-59
42
41
2021
Manivannan Vangalur
M 40-49
41.5
42
2019
Eugene Bruckert
M 70 +
40
43
2021
Bob Callen
M 50-59
40
44
2022
Katie Perkins
F 20-29
40
45
2021
Jerry Scrogham
M 40-49
40
46
2019
Imelda Maronde
F 40-49
40
47
2022
Nathan York
M 40-49
38
48
2021
Sarah Nash
F 40-49
38
49
2019
Tommie Kendall
M 30-39
38
50
2023
Joe Haag
M 50-59
38
51
2023
Kaci Nash
F 40-49
36
52
2023
Mika Moss
F 30-39
34
53
2023
Eugene Bruckert
M 70 +
34
54
2019
Emma Kendall
F < 20
34
55
2023
Rob Apple
M 60-69
32
56
2023
Clint Burleson
M 60-69
32
57
2023
Michael Hall
M 70 +
31.4
58
2023
Ronald Reid
M 60-69
31.2
59
2021
Brian Watson
M 30-39
30
60
2019
Michele Burgess
F < 20
27.1
61
2023
Greg Paton
M 60-69
26.22
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — April 27
Spring 2024 Sock Roundup
Are Women Closing the Gap?
Umstead 100: Course Change & Course History
Ultra Weekend Recap — April 21
Ultra Shorts: What’s The Issue W/ Amy Clark
Recent Results
Cobscook Backyard Ultra
50M
Horseshoe Lake Trail Run
50K
Spokane River Run
50K
Cobscook Backyard Ultra
50K
Mt. Si Relay & Trail Runs
50M
Mt. Si Relay & Trail Runs
50K
Leona Divide
100K
Run with the Goats
50K
Run with the Goats
50K
Run with the Goats
50K
Chilhowee Mountain Ultra
50K
Leona Divide
50K
Leona Divide
50M
Mad City
100K
Forget the PR Mohican 50k and 25k
50K
Spitfire Ultra Trail Challenge
55K
Mad City
50K
Sinister Night Runs
54K
Funest 50k
50K
Forgotten Forest Ultra Run
9H