2001 Chicago Lakefront: Spring Version Race Results (50 KM )


Overall
Place
Division
Place
1 1 Dave Dunham
M
30-39
2:57:29
2 2 James Gomez
M
30-39
3:28:25
3 3 Scott Swaney
M
30-39
3:32:16
4 4 Christopher Lang
M
30-39
3:44:10
5 5 Dean Sprague
M
30-39
3:47:01
6 6 Michael Davenport
M
40-49
3:48:23
7 7 Tim Laird
M
20-29
3:49:21
8 8 Andy Leonard
M
40-49
3:50:41
9 9 Jerry Lyons
M
30-39
3:52:32
10 10 Larry Hall
M
40-49
3:54:25
11 11 Tom Hardies
M
30-39
3:59:34
12 12 Steve Eller
M
30-39
3:59:59
13 13 Seiji Shinsako
M
20-29
4:03:46
14 14 Dick Canterbury
M
50-59
4:04:16
15 15 Alex Swenson
M
30-39
4:04:43
16 16 Alex Taylor
M
30-39
4:12:48
17 17 Bill Thom
M
40-49
4:14:16
18 18 John Hammetter
M
40-49
4:17:19
19 19 Dan Barr
M
40-49
4:17:57
20 20 Mike Ward
M
40-49
4:20:54
21 21 Mark Bowman
M
40-49
4:23:50
22 22 Bill Korbecki
M
20-29
4:24:20
23 23 Jeremy Strey-Kieser
M
20-29
4:24:57
24 24 Raul Flores
M
40-49
4:26:32
25 25 Jim Cassioppi
M
30-39
4:27:37
26 26 john mccarthy
M
40-49
4:29:23
27 27 Michael Svoboda
M
40-49
4:29:42
28 28 Mark Parts
M
30-39
4:30:19
29 29 Bill Seldomridge
M
50-59
4:31:40
30 30 Bill Pierce
M
40-49
4:32:54
31 1 Mari Jo Hecker
F
30-39
4:34:25
32 31 Todd Veldhuizen
M
20-29
4:35:08
33 32 Vladimir Podzorov
M
50-59
4:36:20
34 33 Niel Andersen
M
40-49
4:38:36
35 34 Ronald Kageyama
M
30-39
4:38:56
36 35 Steve Schell
M
30-39
4:39:06
37 36 Eric Berg
M
30-39
4:41:03
38 37 Richard Plezia
M
40-49
4:44:34
39 38 Steven Maas
M
40-49
4:48:15
40 39 James Hertz
M
40-49
4:49:26
41 40 Marc Needlman
M
40-49
4:49:43
42 41 David Farley
M
30-39
4:51:24
43 42 Andrew Lopuchowycz
M
30-39
4:54:32
44 2 Karla Miller
F
30-39
4:55:48
45 43 Neil Pinzur
M
40-49
4:56:05
46 44 Christopher Polaniecki
M
20-29
4:56:26
47 3 Becky Skoronski
F
20-29
4:59:06
48 45 Robert Halliday
M
40-49
5:00:26
49 46 John O'Halloran
M
40-49
5:02:44
50 47 Steve Riportella
M
30-39
5:04:45
51 4 Laurie Tulchin
F
40-49
5:07:21
52 48 Thomas Wiese
M
40-49
5:10:08
53 5 Lisa Paulos
F
40-49
5:16:31
54 49 Francisco Garcia
M
40-49
5:17:36
55 6 Nina Kustrisheva
F
40-49
5:21:35
56 50 Haleyur Arun
M
40-49
5:23:58
57 51 Ronald Weber
M
30-39
5:26:29
58 52 Ross Meyer
M
40-49
5:26:48
59 53 Bertrand Payson
M
30-39
5:28:05
60 54 Roger Thompson
M
40-49
5:29:30
61 7 Jenn Dick
F
20-29
5:30:11
62 55 Thomas Garmisa
M
40-49
5:35:56
63 56 James Flechsig
M
30-39
5:36:28
64 57 Jacques Berbesque
M
30-39
5:37:09
65 8 Mary Ann Zemla
F
40-49
5:38:26
66 58 Jack Thomas
M
40-49
5:38:27
67 59 Craig Splinter
M
50-59
5:40:21
68 9 Leesa Weichert
F
30-39
5:40:30
69 60 Paul Levy
M
60-69
5:41:21
70 10 Nancy Majors
F
20-29
5:43:54
71 61 Janus Majewski
M
50-59
5:43:55
72 11 Yvonne Rosenblatt
F
40-49
5:45:44
73 62 Keith Drzal
M
40-49
5:45:49
74 12 Debbie Singer
F
40-49
5:45:52
75 63 Kenneth Bobco
M
50-59
5:47:17
76 64 Antonio Baio
M
40-49
5:49:24
77 13 Kimberly Snarski
F
30-39
5:49:30
78 65 Matthew Shemluck
M
50-59
5:50:46
79 66 Gasper Pulizzi
M
60-69
5:53:52
80 67 Justin Stewart
M
20-29
5:57:02
81 68 Kenneth Norwood
M
60-69
5:58:29
82 69 Unknown Unknown
M
6:02:28
83 70 Lynn Karner
M
40-49
6:04:50
84 71 Tom Schnitizius
M
40-49
6:05:03
85 72 Chip Schwartz
M
30-39
6:05:49
86 14 Jennifer Czech
F
30-39
6:05:49
87 15 Catherine Kronk
F
30-39
6:08:09
88 73 Mark Kaplan
M
40-49
6:08:11
89 16 Janet Omer
F
50-59
6:08:26
90 74 James Arnold
M
30-39
6:09:59
91 17 Julie Modaff
F
40-49
6:12:27
92 75 William Smith
M
30-39
6:15:00
93 18 Mary Ann Miller
F
60-69
6:18:58
94 19 Nita Lemay
F
40-49
6:20:09
95 76 Mark Dalgaard
M
40-49
6:20:36
96 20 Myra Gerety
F
50-59
6:22:30
97 21 Boonsom Hartman
F
40-49
6:23:07
98 22 Jackie Splinter
F
40-49
6:24:50
99 23 Gail Campbell
F
50-59
6:24:52
100 24 Kathleen Harris
F
40-49
6:25:25
101 25 Nikki Seger
F
30-39
6:25:27
102 77 Jerry Shepherd
M
30-39
6:26:27
103 78 James Patrick
M
40-49
6:27:58
104 79 Mathew Thuma
M
30-39
6:28:33