Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
Sri Chinmoy 6-Day
Queens, NY
Sri Chinmoy 6-Day
April 21st 2013
Results
Correction
Top Results: Sri Chinmoy 6-Day 144 Hour
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Distance
1
2011
Martin Fryer
M
487
2
2012
Galya Vladimir Balatskyy
M 40-49
481
3
2012
Asprihanal Pekka Aalto
M 40-49
470
4
2011
Asprihanal Aalto
M
467
5
2011
Dipali Cunningham
F
466
6
2013
Philip McCarthy
M
462
7
2012
William Sichel
M 50-59
461
8
2013
Dipali Cunningham
F
450
9
2010
Dipali Cunningham
F 50-59
446
10
2012
Dipali Cunningham
F 50-59
438
11
2010
Volodymyr Balatskyy
M 30-39
422
12
2010
Smarana Puntigam
M 30-39
410
13
2013
Alex Swenson
M
409
14
2013
John Geesler
M 50-59
409
15
2012
Jayasalini Olga Abramovskikh
F 30-39
407
16
2012
Jesper Olsen
M 40-49
400
17
2010
Alex Swenson
M 40-49
396
18
2011
Lars Christoffersen
M
395
19
2012
Upaka Andrey Tolstopyatenko
M 40-49
393
20
2011
Upakarakaandrey Tolstopyatenko
M
386
21
2013
Ken Ward
M 50-59
383
22
2013
Jayasalini Abramovskikh
F
383
23
2013
Rasmivan Collinson
M
380
24
2010
Markus Mueller
M 40-49
375
25
2011
Pranab Vladovic
M
375
26
2012
Daria Iashina
F 20-29
371
27
2011
Oskar Ganz
M
366
28
2010
Ananda-Lahari Zuscin
M 30-39
365
29
2010
John Geesler
M 50-59
365
30
2013
Roger Martel
M
364
31
2011
Sopan Tsekov
M
360
32
2013
Sylvie Boisvert
F
360
33
2011
Arpan Deangelo
M 50-59
357
34
2012
Francesco Murianni
M 40-49
357
35
2013
Baladev Saraz
M
356
36
2013
Mikhail Vasilchenko
M
355
37
2011
Nikolay Duzhiy
M
354
38
2011
David Luljak
M
348
39
2010
Dharbhasana Lynn
M 30-39
347
40
2013
Puneeta Makowka
F
345
41
2012
Roger Martel
M 50-59
339
42
2011
Ray Krolewicz
M 50-59
338
43
2013
Luis Rios
M
338
44
2012
Pete Stringer
M 70 +
332
45
2011
Luis Rios
M
331
46
2010
Nikolay Duzhiy
M 40-49
330
47
2010
Bob Oberkehr
M 50-59
330
48
2013
Priyavadin Reisecker
M
328
49
2013
Dharbhasana Lynn
M
327
50
2010
Svitlana Samarina
F 30-39
326
51
2011
Stutisheel Lebedev
M
325
52
2010
Stutisheel Lebedyev
M 30-39
321
53
2011
Belinda Eckert
F
321
54
2011
Daulot Fountain
M
320
55
2013
Rimas Jakelaitis
M
320
56
2013
Pratishruti Khisamoutdinova
F
320
57
2012
Tallaja Aaron Carey
M 30-39
318
58
2012
Vasyl Mamotenko
M 40-49
318
59
2011
Shashanka Karlen
M
317
60
2013
Elena Kuchkarova
F
317
61
2010
Oskar Ganz
M 40-49
315
62
2012
Luis Rios
M 60-69
314
63
2012
Satyamurthi Miotello
M 40-49
314
64
2010
Veaceslav Dodonu
M 30-39
313
65
2012
Pratishruti Khisamoutdinova
F 60-69
313
66
2013
Bob Oberkehr
M
313
67
2010
Sandra Tribulin
F 30-39
310
68
2012
Suparna Pustogowa
F 40-49
309
69
2010
Andrey Bondarchuk
M 30-39
308
70
2013
Sergei Komelkov
M
306
71
2013
Daulot Fountain
M
305
72
2010
Sophie Anderson
F 30-39
303
73
2013
Stutisheel Lebedyev
M
303
74
2013
Rinat Khuzhin
M
300
75
2010
Ales Pliva
M 30-39
297
76
2013
Larisa Psyukalova
F
297
77
2012
Todor Dimitrov
M 30-39
295
78
2011
Litaf Jevdokimova
F
293
79
2013
Dennis Gribok
M
293
80
2013
Mattali Stebneva
F
293
81
2011
Rathin Boulton
M
292
82
2013
Suparna Pustogowa
F
292
83
2011
Elena Kuchkarova
F
290
84
2011
Divyata Kryuchkova
F
287
85
2011
Mikhail Vasilchenko
M
287
86
2013
Karnayati Morison
F
287
87
2010
Al Harman
M 40-49
286
88
2011
Ratuja Larysa Zub
F
286
89
2012
Mikhail Vasilchenko
M 40-49
286
90
2013
Kumar Limbu
M
286
91
2010
Uljana Jevdokimova
F 50-59
285
92
2013
Paramanyu Lebedev
M
285
93
2012
Rimas Jakelaitis
M 50-59
284
94
2010
Niribili File
F 60-69
283
95
2011
Tom McGuire
M
283
96
2012
Andrey Khuchaturov
M 50-59
280
97
2010
Regina Plyavinskaya
F 40-49
278
98
2010
Liubov Stebneva
F 50-59
278
99
2010
Pete Stringer
M 60-69
275
100
2012
Litaf Jevdokimova
F 50-59
274
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 30
There’s Magic in Misery
Barkley 2024: A Bit Traumatic and Wonderful
Hot Flashes and Running
Ultra Weekend Recap — March 24
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 23
Recent Results
Devil's Shadow Winter Trail Races
50K
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
7H
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
11H
Loopapalooza
6H
Loopapalooza
12H
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
50M
The Bullshit Backyard Ultra
VariableH
The Owyhee Off-Road Challenge
55K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50M
Prairie Spirit Trail
100K
Prairie Spirit Trail
100M
The Cove
50K
OPSF5050
50K
OPSF5050
50M
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
55K
Hone Quarry 40 Miler
40M
Fisher Farm 50k
50K
Miocene Epic Endurance Challenge
6H
The Widow Maker
8H