Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
KAILANI Rundle's Revenge
Canmore, AB
KAILANI Rundle's Revenge
June 24th 2023
Results
Correction
Top Results: KAILANI Rundle's Revenge 50 KM
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Time
1
2015
Adam Kahtava
M 30-39
4:28:04
2
2014
Andy Reed
M 40-49
4:29:09
3
2017
Sanjay Sachdev
M 30-39
4:30:35
4
2016
Adam Kahtava
M 30-39
4:31:08
5
2014
Devin Featherstone
M 20-29
4:32:32
6
2022
Daylan Wizniuk
M 30-39
4:42:01
7
2012
Andy Reed
M
4:43:07
8
2011
Jack Cook
M
4:43:10
9
2018
Chris Hooper
M 40-49
4:45:33
10
2016
Devin Featherstone
M
4:45:36
11
2011
Toby Roessingh
M
4:50:32
12
2019
Chad Eastman
M
4:50:41
13
2011
Rosemarie Gerspacher
F
4:52:46
14
2019
Michael Vargo
M
4:52:51
15
2011
Michael Fitzpatrick
M
4:55:01
16
2012
Devin Featherstone
M
4:55:25
17
2017
Marcy Schmidt
F 30-39
4:56:30
18
2019
Brad Wlad
M
4:56:43
19
2015
Chris O'Sullivan
M
4:56:57
20
2014
Michael Moore
M 30-39
4:58:08
21
2018
Patrick McNaught
M 20-29
4:59:03
22
2015
Francois Charest
M
4:59:29
23
2017
Brad Wlad
M 40-49
5:00:18
24
2018
Shawn Lywood
M
5:02:15
25
2017
Shawn Lywood
M
5:02:27
26
2018
Mike Tucker
M
5:03:57
27
2019
Mike Tucker
M
5:04:13
28
2014
Abi Moore
F 30-39
5:04:33
29
2015
Matthew Schwartz
M
5:06:59
30
2014
Kyle Ross
M 30-39
5:08:31
31
2011
Bruce Romanek
M
5:10:18
32
2016
Gavin Grobbelaar
M
5:11:35
33
2016
James Dalke
M 20-29
5:13:07
34
2016
Jayden Dalke
M
5:13:43
35
2015
Matthew McQuilkin-vida
M
5:15:06
36
2017
Stephanie Murphy
F 40-49
5:15:59
37
2017
Joey Weber
M 30-39
5:16:28
38
2014
Philippe Lagace
M 40-49
5:16:36
39
2012
Michael Moore
M
5:17:24
40
2012
Jared Green
M
5:17:52
41
2019
John Laughton
M
5:18:48
42
2019
Kara Folkerts
F
5:19:16
43
2018
Susanne McArthur
F
5:19:41
44
2018
Elizabeth Hallearn
F
5:19:57
45
2011
Deb Russell
F
5:21:31
46
2011
Aaron Flynn
M
5:21:33
47
2012
Johnny Hammill
M
5:21:49
48
2012
Michael Fitzpatrick
M
5:21:49
49
2015
Graham Glennie
M
5:22:17
50
2015
Amy Golumbia
F
5:22:26
51
2012
Abi Moore
F
5:23:05
52
2015
David Lebrun
M
5:23:57
53
2018
Joey Weber
M 30-39
5:24:37
54
2012
Darren Aitkin
M
5:24:39
55
2015
David Yexley
M
5:26:47
56
2017
Darcy Hertzberg
M 40-49
5:27:10
57
2016
Natalie Schreiber
F
5:28:03
58
2011
Kurtis Olineck
M
5:28:36
59
2019
Ty Andrews
M
5:29:07
60
2022
Joel Runka
M
5:32:45
61
2016
Simon Robins
M
5:33:03
62
2018
Jody Bailey
F
5:33:27
63
2015
Daniel Hewins
M
5:33:32
64
2019
Riley Welden
M
5:34:12
65
2011
Ben Rendle
M
5:36:05
66
2017
Steve Sellers
M
5:36:17
67
2015
Mark Johnson
M
5:36:33
68
2011
Patrick Flynn
M
5:39:08
69
2019
Alain Goguen
M
5:39:15
70
2012
Marc Lindenbach
M
5:39:55
71
2014
Stan Wiens
M 50-59
5:42:51
72
2018
Alain Goguen
M
5:42:58
73
2014
Lisa Heidt
F 30-39
5:43:20
74
2015
Ted Krahn
M
5:43:22
75
2018
Daniel McRory
M
5:43:42
76
2022
Andrew Noeth
M
5:44:07
77
2012
Jon Isley
M
5:44:36
78
2014
William McLaren
M 40-49
5:45:05
79
2019
Carla Rodriguez Dimitrescu
F
5:45:08
80
2018
Andrew Strang
M
5:46:31
81
2017
Todd Owens
M 50-59
5:47:21
82
2016
David Coulombe
M
5:48:35
83
2011
Nicki Rehn
F
5:49:01
84
2019
Patrick Nesbitt
M
5:49:06
85
2017
David Jean Pier Coulombe
M
5:51:08
86
2017
Chad Christopher Stiles
M 30-39
5:51:09
87
2019
Steve Sellers
M
5:51:24
88
2015
Cameron Macniven
M
5:52:27
89
2017
Mario Festival
M 60-69
5:54:15
90
2017
Elizabeth Halleran
F 20-29
5:54:28
91
2019
Stephanie Graham
F
5:55:30
92
2017
Stan Wiens
M 50-59
5:55:48
93
2019
Thomas Bates
M
5:56:27
94
2017
Roger Grylls
M 40-49
5:56:32
95
2011
Payman Janbakhsh
M
5:56:45
96
2014
Brent Mikaelsen
M 40-49
5:58:11
97
2019
Becky Heemeryck
F
5:59:54
98
2012
Nicholas Holt
M
6:00:34
99
2019
Rodger Levick
M
6:01:17
100
2015
Danielle Michaud
F
6:01:22
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 30
There’s Magic in Misery
Barkley 2024: A Bit Traumatic and Wonderful
Hot Flashes and Running
Ultra Weekend Recap — March 24
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 23
Recent Results
Devil's Shadow Winter Trail Races
50K
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
7H
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
11H
Loopapalooza
6H
Loopapalooza
12H
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
50M
The Bullshit Backyard Ultra
VariableH
The Owyhee Off-Road Challenge
55K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50M
Prairie Spirit Trail
100K
Prairie Spirit Trail
100M
The Cove
50K
OPSF5050
50K
OPSF5050
50M
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
55K
Hone Quarry 40 Miler
40M
Fisher Farm 50k
50K
Miocene Epic Endurance Challenge
6H
The Widow Maker
8H