Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
Red Barn Challenge
Lykens, PA
Red Barn Challenge
October 4th 2024
Website
Registration
Results
Correction
Top Results: Red Barn Challenge 6 Hour
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Distance
1
2020
Scott Lesh
M 30-39
36
2
2021
Erica Gaffney
F 40-49
32
3
2020
Kara Hale
F 40-49
31
4
2022
David Barto
M 40-49
31
5
2020
Amanda Wasko
F 30-39
31
6
2020
Jacqui Derr
F 30-39
30
7
2020
Shannon Vallier
F 40-49
30
8
2023
Jen Stagnoli
F 40-49
30
9
2022
Amanda Wasko
F 30-39
30
10
2020
Rachel Sharkey
F 30-39
29
11
2023
Erica Gaffney
F 40-49
29
12
2021
Amanda Wasko
F 30-39
29
13
2022
Alexandra Richardson
F 30-39
28
14
2021
Lindsay Smith
F 30-39
27
15
2023
Randy Hoats
M 20-29
27
16
2020
Wyatt Kenno
M 20-29
27
17
2023
Philip Stence
M 40-49
25
18
2023
Ray Palmer
M 60-69
23
19
2023
Carl Machamer
M 30-39
23
20
2023
Anna-Lisa Marcum
F 40-49
23
21
2022
Madison Machamer
F 30-39
22
22
2023
Lauren Bussells
F 30-39
21
23
2022
Derek Rosenberry
M 20-29
21
24
2022
Kara Hockensmith
F 30-39
21
25
2022
Susan Rosenberry
F 50-59
21
26
2022
Elijah Stoneroad
M < 20
20
27
2023
Tatyana Carmona
F 20-29
20
28
2023
Mac Heselpoth
M < 20
20
29
2023
Dutch Heselpoth
M < 20
20
30
2023
Zach Seiler
M 20-29
18
31
2022
Jesse Schwamb
M 40-49
17
32
2023
Jesse Schwamb
M 40-49
17
33
2022
Nathan Smith
M 40-49
17
34
2022
Kevin Bartow
M 30-39
16
35
2023
Deanna Bailey
F 50-59
16
36
2023
Kevin Bartow
M 40-49
16
37
2023
Madison Machamer
F 30-39
16
38
2022
Mary Salmon
F 60-69
15
39
2023
Valerie King
F 50-59
15
40
2023
Carrie Stock
F 40-49
14
41
2023
Lillian McGonigal
F < 20
14
42
2023
Zooey Bartow
F < 20
14
43
2023
Nathan Smith
M 40-49
14
44
2022
Kathleen Brady
F 50-59
14
45
2023
Erica Taylor
F 40-49
14
46
2023
Melissa Powell
F 40-49
13
47
2022
Alexia Zehner
F 30-39
13
48
2022
Mike Stewart
M 50-59
13
49
2022
Dean Stuffle
M 30-39
13
50
2023
Susan Rosenberry
F 60-69
11
51
2023
Derek Rosenberry
M 30-39
11
52
2023
Rebecca Boerst
F 40-49
10
53
2022
Rebekah Conway
F < 20
4
54
2022
Ali Firoozmand
M 70 +
3
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — April 27
Spring 2024 Sock Roundup
Are Women Closing the Gap?
Umstead 100: Course Change & Course History
Ultra Weekend Recap — April 21
Ultra Shorts: What’s The Issue W/ Amy Clark
Recent Results
Mt. Si Relay & Trail Runs
50K
Spokane River Run
50K
Horseshoe Lake Trail Run
50K
Cobscook Backyard Ultra
50M
Cobscook Backyard Ultra
50K
Mt. Si Relay & Trail Runs
50M
The Firefly Trail Run
12H
Forgotten Forest Ultra Run
9H
Mad City
100K
Earth Day 50K
50K
Sinister Night Runs
54K
Funest 50k
50K
Leona Divide
100K
Leona Divide
50M
Leona Divide
50K
Chilhowee Mountain Ultra
50K
Run with the Goats
50K
Run with the Goats
50K
Run with the Goats
50K
Royal Gorge Groove
50K