Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
Red Barn Challenge
Lykens, PA
Red Barn Challenge
October 4th 2024
Website
Registration
Results
Correction
Top Results: Red Barn Challenge 24 Hour
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Distance
1
2020
Thomas Crayton
M 50-59
122
2
2021
Thomas Crayton
M 50-59
115
3
2022
Aaron Shadle
M 40-49
103
4
2020
Mike McCauley
M 50-59
102
5
2021
Candice Lockard
F 40-49
101
6
2023
Thomas Crayton
M 60-69
101
7
2020
Chris Hawk
M 40-49
100
8
2021
Karl Feucht
M 40-49
100
9
2022
Chris Barrick
M 30-39
100
10
2020
Daniel King
M 30-39
98
11
2020
Jeffery Wolfe
M 50-59
97
12
2020
Steve Putt
M 40-49
90
13
2023
Matthew Ford
M 20-29
90
14
2022
Ida-Lina Diak
F 40-49
89
15
2022
David Kennedy
M 40-49
86
16
2021
William Bordner
M 30-39
83
17
2022
Hillary Dolinsky
F 30-39
83
18
2021
Albert Propst
M 30-39
82
19
2020
William Bordner
M 30-39
81
20
2020
Joe Church
M 60-69
81
21
2020
Jamie Sharkey
M 30-39
81
22
2021
Brian Campbell
M 30-39
81
23
2020
Leann Martinez
F 40-49
80
24
2021
Aaron Shadle
M 40-49
80
25
2021
James Miller
M 30-39
80
26
2022
Josh Barrick
M 30-39
80
27
2022
Andrew Styer
M 40-49
77
28
2023
Josh Barrick
M 30-39
77
29
2021
Ian Gendreau
M 40-49
76
30
2020
Jeffrey Seyfried
M 50-59
75
31
2020
Kerry Johnson
F 40-49
75
32
2020
Coby Long
M 40-49
75
33
2020
Trista Mennen
F 40-49
75
34
2021
John Auberzinsky
M 50-59
75
35
2022
Shawn Dehart
M 40-49
75
36
2020
Nathan Beissel
M 30-39
74
37
2022
Emily Melton
F 30-39
74
38
2022
Tawny Heselpoth
F 30-39
72
39
2023
Michael Bushnell
M 40-49
72
40
2020
Eddie Pantoja
M 30-39
71
41
2021
Jamie Sharkey
M 30-39
71
42
2020
Daniel Krovich
M 50-59
70
43
2021
Emily Melton
F 30-39
70
44
2023
Stephen Marsh
M 30-39
70
45
2023
Tawny Heselpoth
F 30-39
67
46
2020
Barry Main
M 30-39
66
47
2020
Adrienne Mitford
F 40-49
65
48
2022
Genice Rill
F 40-49
65
49
2021
Tiffany Lewis
F 30-39
64
50
2022
Carl Machamer
M 30-39
64
51
2020
Ron Hartlaub
M 60-69
63
52
2021
Davida Graham
F 50-59
63
53
2021
Jen Cadenhead
F 40-49
63
54
2021
Nathan Beissel
M 30-39
63
55
2021
Rodney Gruin
M 50-59
63
56
2021
Brian Lewis
M 30-39
63
57
2022
Lisa Georgis
F 50-59
63
58
2023
Lisa Georgis
F 50-59
63
59
2020
Matthew Sabath
M 40-49
62
60
2020
Chris Hoover
M 50-59
62
61
2021
Joe Church
M 60-69
62
62
2021
Andrew Styer
M 40-49
62
63
2022
Kevin Rhodes
M 60-69
62
64
2022
Lucas Hockensmith
M 30-39
62
65
2023
Alyssa Sage
F 40-49
62
66
2023
John Parks III
M 50-59
61
67
2021
Daniel Krovich
M 50-59
60
68
2021
Carl Machamer
M 30-39
60
69
2023
Ashley Minicozzi
F 30-39
60
70
2022
Kristin Litster
F 40-49
59
71
2021
Michelle O'brien
F 50-59
58
72
2022
John Auberzinsky
M 50-59
58
73
2021
James Conway
M 50-59
57
74
2020
Uriah Orland
M 40-49
56
75
2021
Mitch Hawbaker
M 60-69
56
76
2023
Matt Barton
M 20-29
56
77
2020
Israel Archuletta
M 40-49
55
78
2021
Lisa Georgis
F 50-59
55
79
2022
David Vaughan
M 30-39
55
80
2021
Kathy Yinger
F 50-59
54
81
2022
Sailesh Nate Natesan
M 30-39
54
82
2022
Amy Degro
F 40-49
53
83
2022
Michael San Fillippo
M 40-49
53
84
2020
Mitch Hawbaker
M 60-69
52
85
2021
Mike San Fillippo
M 40-49
51
86
2022
Steve Krenn
M 40-49
51
87
2022
Erin Stettler
F 50-59
51
88
2023
Joseph Bertini
M 70 +
51
89
2022
James Conway
M 50-59
50
90
2022
Joe Church
M 70 +
50
91
2022
Ron Hartlaub
M 60-69
50
92
2022
Amy Good
F 40-49
50
93
2022
Michelle O'brien
F 50-59
50
94
2022
Evan Brown
M 30-39
50
95
2022
Linda Wang
F 30-39
50
96
2023
Kathy Yinger
F 50-59
50
97
2023
John D'orio
M 50-59
50
98
2023
Jake Sharick
M 30-39
50
99
2021
Kevin Bartow
M 30-39
49
100
2020
Deborah Schneider
F 50-59
47
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 30
There’s Magic in Misery
Barkley 2024: A Bit Traumatic and Wonderful
Hot Flashes and Running
Ultra Weekend Recap — March 24
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 23
Recent Results
Devil's Shadow Winter Trail Races
50K
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
7H
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
11H
Loopapalooza
6H
Loopapalooza
12H
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
50M
The Bullshit Backyard Ultra
VariableH
The Owyhee Off-Road Challenge
55K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50M
Prairie Spirit Trail
100K
Prairie Spirit Trail
100M
The Cove
50K
OPSF5050
50K
OPSF5050
50M
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
55K
Hone Quarry 40 Miler
40M
Fisher Farm 50k
50K
Miocene Epic Endurance Challenge
6H
The Widow Maker
8H