Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
OBX 200
Corolla, NC
OBX 200
April 27th 2019
Results
Correction
Top Results: OBX 200 50 KM
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Time
1
2013
Joseph Raines
M
4:19:29
2
2013
Kevin Closson
M
4:23:39
3
2013
Jessica Witter
F
4:23:49
4
2013
Joshua Cohoon
M
4:44:28
5
2014
Andreas Patek
M 30-39
4:44:41
6
2012
Kevin Closson
M
4:47:47
7
2014
Jeffrey Brown
M 20-29
4:49:01
8
2013
Jeffrey Wales
M
4:50:20
9
2013
Bryan Staffey
M
4:52:10
10
2013
Jenna Koenigshofer
F
4:56:14
11
2014
Owen Alfonso
M 20-29
4:57:16
12
2012
Matthew McArthur
M
5:01:50
13
2015
Caitlin Strahota
F 20-29
5:02:01
14
2013
Tom Grant
M
5:02:58
15
2014
Kevin Closson
M 40-49
5:03:30
16
2015
Jessica Witter
F 30-39
5:05:23
17
2012
Christopher Melling
M
5:07:45
18
2013
Eric Dougherty
M
5:07:54
19
2013
Andrew Pipkin
M
5:10:06
20
2013
Rob Mitchell
M
5:12:27
21
2013
Gavin Jaco
M
5:14:28
22
2013
Andy Garza
M
5:16:35
23
2013
Rachel Johnson
F
5:17:26
24
2013
Nora Hannapel
F
5:19:05
25
2013
Hector Marin
M
5:25:06
26
2014
Jenna Koenigshofer
F 30-39
5:25:54
27
2013
Chuck Parker
M
5:27:08
28
2014
Jason Ledoyen
M 40-49
5:27:44
29
2013
Robert White Jr.
M
5:28:54
30
2015
Kevin Closson
M 40-49
5:28:59
31
2012
Tom Grant
M
5:31:20
32
2013
Chad Griffith
M
5:31:42
33
2012
Chris Stallman
M
5:34:49
34
2013
Michele Smith-Harden
F
5:41:31
35
2014
Matthew Micheals
M 20-29
5:41:54
36
2013
Todd Smallwood
M
5:42:18
37
2014
Keenan Austin
M 30-39
5:42:20
38
2014
Kyle Mcdermott
M 20-29
5:43:27
39
2014
Shane Glass
M 30-39
5:45:22
40
2013
Heather Poast
F
5:47:37
41
2013
John Kalka
M
5:51:30
42
2013
Jason Ledoyen
M
5:52:13
43
2012
Andrew Pipkin
M
5:52:31
44
2015
Ariadna Vucinovic
F 30-39
5:54:10
45
2014
Rachel Johnson
F 30-39
5:54:13
46
2013
Veronica Johnson
F
5:55:16
47
2013
Nathan Liang
M
5:55:54
48
2013
Mike Spoon
M
5:55:58
49
2013
Steve Bauman
M
5:56:00
50
2012
John York
M
5:56:59
51
2013
Heather Ekstrom
F
5:58:13
52
2014
Andrew Pipkin
M 40-49
6:01:40
53
2014
Jasmine Dennis
F 20-29
6:03:47
54
2013
Chad Henderson
M
6:08:13
55
2012
Ryn Morrison
F
6:08:47
56
2014
John Dailey
M 40-49
6:09:22
57
2013
Brad Mitchell
M
6:09:43
58
2014
Andy Garza
M 50-59
6:11:55
59
2012
Todd Smallwood
M
6:12:55
60
2015
Jenna Koenigshofer
F 30-39
6:13:31
61
2013
Will Guidi
M
6:14:00
62
2012
Bekkie Wright
F
6:14:21
63
2012
Joseph Poliquin
M
6:14:22
64
2014
Henry Lupton
M 50-59
6:14:52
65
2014
Nick Delangie
M 30-39
6:16:00
66
2013
Jeff Robinette
M
6:18:28
67
2013
Will Saake
M
6:18:53
68
2014
Jeffrey Walton
M 20-29
6:20:17
69
2014
Chad Griffith
M 30-39
6:21:07
70
2013
Daniel Vaughn
M
6:23:38
71
2012
Jason Ledoyen
M
6:24:18
72
2012
Michael LeDoyen
M
6:24:19
73
2013
Seyed-Hassan Mousavi
M
6:25:40
74
2012
Michele Smith-Harden
F
6:27:40
75
2014
William Schmitz
M 40-49
6:29:09
76
2012
Cory Jordan
M
6:31:51
77
2013
Matthew Smith
M
6:32:14
78
2013
Sarah Thompson
F
6:34:07
79
2013
Kathy Farmer
F
6:34:42
80
2013
Shalisa Davis
F
6:34:43
81
2014
Todd Smallwood
M 40-49
6:37:23
82
2014
Jenny Shearer
F 20-29
6:37:34
83
2013
Laura Orlowski
F
6:41:32
84
2012
Austin Brackney
M
6:41:35
85
2014
Michele Smith-Harden
F 50-59
6:42:12
86
2015
Karen Jackson
F 40-49
6:42:42
87
2014
Stephen Petty
M 40-49
6:43:00
88
2013
Laura Kohtala
F
6:44:17
89
2013
Michael Ivy
M
6:44:19
90
2014
Lizzy Hester
F < 20
6:47:59
91
2015
Jasmine Dennis
F 20-29
6:50:28
92
2013
Carlos Gomez
M
6:53:20
93
2015
Jeff Wilson
M 40-49
6:53:48
94
2012
Sherry Celesia
F
6:53:58
95
2013
Rebecca Neeley
F
6:56:23
96
2014
Jeff Robinette
M 30-39
6:56:57
97
2014
Maurielle Blake
F 20-29
6:57:00
98
2015
Jace Neuenschwander
M 30-39
7:03:53
99
2014
Joe Tiernan
M 40-49
7:04:09
100
2015
Michele Smith-Harden
F 50-59
7:04:21
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — April 27
Spring 2024 Sock Roundup
Are Women Closing the Gap?
Umstead 100: Course Change & Course History
Ultra Weekend Recap — April 21
Ultra Shorts: What’s The Issue W/ Amy Clark
Recent Results
Spokane River Run
50K
Horseshoe Lake Trail Run
50K
Cobscook Backyard Ultra
50K
Cobscook Backyard Ultra
50M
Fondren Urban Ultra
12H
Mad City
100K
Earth Day 50K
50K
Sinister Night Runs
54K
Funest 50k
50K
Leona Divide
100K
Leona Divide
50M
Leona Divide
50K
Chilhowee Mountain Ultra
50K
Run with the Goats
50K
Run with the Goats
50K
Run with the Goats
50K
Forgotten Forest Ultra Run
9H
Red Rocks of Sedona Trail Races
50M
Loud Thunder 50
50K
Loud Thunder 50
50M