Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
Mason-Dixon Madness
Pittsburgh, PA
Mason-Dixon Madness
December 11th 2010
Results
Correction
Top Results: Mason-Dixon Madness 50 KM
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Time
1
2010
David Frazier
M 20-29
3:32:22
2
2010
Gancho Slavov
M
3:35:50
3
2010
Mike Frazier
M
3:48:42
4
2010
Thomas Syre
M
3:54:38
5
2010
Richard Cook
M
4:04:58
6
2010
Christopher Bias
M
4:05:44
7
2010
Kavara Vaughn
F
4:10:12
8
2010
Peter Kozlowski
M
4:25:28
9
2010
Mark Shipley
M
4:27:19
10
2010
Ryan Miller
M
4:27:54
11
2010
Mike Salamon
M
4:30:59
12
2010
Jamie Summerlin
M
4:32:26
13
2010
James Work
M
4:32:54
14
2010
Bill Winters
M
4:43:05
15
2010
Roy Heger
M
4:51:05
16
2010
Kevin Robinson
M
4:51:49
17
2010
James Fisher
M
4:54:08
18
2010
Shannon Fisher
F
4:59:04
19
2010
Marie Bartoletti
F
5:00:51
20
2010
Daniel Bellinger
M
5:05:57
21
2010
Stacy Gelhaus
F
5:10:12
22
2010
Steve Wendell
M
5:12:13
23
2010
Sue Mittenberger
F
5:12:46
24
2010
Michael Kazar
M
5:17:28
25
2010
Conrad Quesen
M
5:21:00
26
2010
Jim Bullister
M
5:23:13
27
2010
Greg Redeker
M
5:25:33
28
2010
Angela Marchiori
F
5:27:05
29
2010
Robert Markovich
M
5:27:11
30
2010
Melissa Upchurch
F
5:28:42
31
2010
Aaron Wilson
M
5:41:02
32
2010
Mark Janosky
M
5:41:22
33
2010
Krissy Minteer
F
5:42:46
34
2010
Laura Stephens
F
5:42:47
35
2010
James Roeder
M
5:45:26
36
2010
Nanda Surendra
M
5:47:03
37
2010
Avery Lawson
F
5:48:58
38
2010
Bob Drake
M
5:50:37
39
2010
Mark Thorne
M
5:51:31
40
2010
Michael Giuseppe Mannozzi
M
5:53:15
41
2010
Sandy Yocum
F
5:55:36
42
2010
Aaron Yocum
M
5:55:38
43
2010
Shannon Gallagher
F
6:01:34
44
2010
Travis Mortimer
M
6:01:47
45
2010
Mick Quen
M
6:04:29
46
2010
Tony Mollica
M
6:10:51
47
2010
Michael Levy
M
6:12:56
48
2010
Anne Hereford
F
6:12:58
49
2010
Steve Hughes
M
6:12:59
50
2010
Michael Brusoe
M
6:13:52
51
2010
Natalie Latal
F
6:24:37
52
2010
Mary Morgan
F
6:27:20
53
2010
Brian Kiehl
M
7:02:49
54
2010
Cate Born
F
7:08:43
55
2010
Anne McAlpine
F
7:38:23
56
2010
Dawn West
F
8:23:00
57
2010
Mary Mlinarcik
F
8:31:00
58
2010
Mike Burns
M
8:31:00
59
2010
Judy McMasters-hayhurst
F
8:59:00
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
Ultra Shorts: What’s The Issue W/ Amy Clark
Moroccan Adventure
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — April 20
Meeting Youth Where They Are
Ultra Weekend Recap — April 14
Chasing Goals
Recent Results
Kal-Haven
33.5M
Zion Ultras and Trail Half Marathon
50K
Mountains to Sea Challenge
50K
Peterson Ridge Rumble
40M
Napa Valley 50k
50K
Gorge Waterfalls
50K
Lake McMurtry Run
50K
OAT Run (Olympic Adventure Trail Run)
50K
Zion Ultras and Trail Half Marathon
100M
Zion Ultras and Trail Half Marathon
100K
Spring SOMO Timed Trail Races
6H
Fall Creek Falls 50K
50K
TNT - Toughest N' Texas Trail Runs
50K
SPASM Lake Chabot Trail Run
50K
Ouachita Trail
50M
Ouachita Trail
50K
Machete Trail Madness 100k & 50k
100K
Whiskey Basin Trail Runs
90K
Deja Vu
50K
Machete Trail Madness 100k & 50k
50K