Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
Locomotion 6/12/24 Hour
East Ridge, TN
Locomotion 6/12/24 Hour
May 4th 2024
Website
Registration
Results
Correction
Top Results: Locomotion 6/12/24 Hour 24 Hour
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Distance
1
2023
Scott Garner
M 40-49
120
2
2022
Scott Garner
M 40-49
104
3
2021
Ed Ettinghausen
M 50-59
102
4
2023
Amy Varga
F 40-49
90
5
2022
Rico Moore
M 50-59
88
6
2023
Clay Sneed
M 20-29
84
7
2023
Amanda Jenkins
F 30-39
80
8
2023
Connor Chapdelaine
M 20-29
80
9
2023
Ben Waghorn
M 40-49
78
10
2021
Greta Reed
F 40-49
76
11
2021
Sal Coll
M 60-69
72
12
2022
Angelo Hernandez
M 30-39
70
13
2021
Jeremy Reed
M 40-49
68
14
2023
Jerry Cable
M 20-29
68
15
2022
Sujeel Taj
M 50-59
68
16
2021
Kendra Stallings
F 40-49
66
17
2021
Adam Holloway
M 30-39
64
18
2021
Richard Haynes
M 20-29
62
19
2023
Eddie Wise
M 60-69
62
20
2023
Kendra Stallings
F 40-49
62
21
2022
Rick Caffy
M 60-69
62
22
2022
Kyle Kalbus
M 30-39
60
23
2022
Avalon Gourlay
F 30-39
60
24
2022
Elisabeth Adel
F 40-49
58
25
2021
Avalon Gourlay
F 30-39
58
26
2022
Richard Westbrook
M 70 +
58
27
2023
Garrett Williams
M 20-29
54
28
2021
Henry Rueden
M 70 +
52
29
2023
Scott Swafford
M 40-49
52
30
2021
Amanda Chambers
F 40-49
52
31
2022
Doyle Carpenter
M 70 +
52
32
2022
Ezra Parrish
M < 20
52
33
2022
Annette Williams
F 50-59
52
34
2022
Marsha White
F 70 +
50
35
2022
Christal Wells
F 40-49
50
36
2023
Vickie Michael
F 60-69
50
37
2023
Cory Steffes
M 30-39
50
38
2023
Nichole Sellers
F 40-49
50
39
2023
Richard Raymer
M 50-59
50
40
2023
Truman Smith
M 70 +
50
41
2021
Ronald Branam
M 50-59
50
42
2022
Celeste Williams
F 40-49
48
43
2022
Joyce Ong
F 70 +
46
44
2023
Adam Dodson
M 30-39
46
45
2023
Patrick O'Hagan
M 30-39
46
46
2022
Donnie Howard
M 40-49
46
47
2021
Phillip Sullivan
M 20-29
46
48
2023
Frank Davis
M 40-49
44
49
2022
Rob Apple
M 60-69
44
50
2022
Papaw Baker
M 70 +
44
51
2021
Nathan Novak
M 40-49
44
52
2023
James Dawson
M 50-59
42
53
2022
Jim O'Neil
M 70 +
40
54
2022
Thomas Hesterly
M 40-49
40
55
2022
Kara Teichroew
F 50-59
40
56
2021
Donnie Howard
M 40-49
40
57
2021
Tim Howard
M 40-49
40
58
2023
Joseph Bass
M 20-29
38
59
2021
Rob Apple
M 50-59
38
60
2023
Diane Barnes
F 70 +
36
61
2023
Rob Apple
M 60-69
36
62
2023
Ben Mobley
M 30-39
36
63
2023
Ronald Branam
M 60-69
36
64
2023
Donnie Howard
M 40-49
36
65
2023
Phillip Williams
M 30-39
32
66
2023
Dillon Burroughs
M 40-49
32
67
2021
Lynne Evans
F 60-69
32
68
2021
Justin Clementson
M 30-39
30
69
2022
Megan Holland
F 40-49
30
70
2022
Anne Rentz
F 60-69
30
71
2021
Lee Fitzpatrick
M 70 +
28
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 30
There’s Magic in Misery
Barkley 2024: A Bit Traumatic and Wonderful
Hot Flashes and Running
Ultra Weekend Recap — March 24
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 23
Recent Results
Devil's Shadow Winter Trail Races
50K
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
7H
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
11H
Loopapalooza
6H
Loopapalooza
12H
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
50M
The Bullshit Backyard Ultra
VariableH
The Owyhee Off-Road Challenge
55K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50M
Prairie Spirit Trail
100K
Prairie Spirit Trail
100M
The Cove
50K
OPSF5050
50K
OPSF5050
50M
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
55K
Hone Quarry 40 Miler
40M
Fisher Farm 50k
50K
Miocene Epic Endurance Challenge
6H
The Widow Maker
8H