Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Upcoming Events
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
Locomotion 6/12/24 Hour
East Ridge, TN
Locomotion 6/12/24 Hour
May 4th 2024
Website
Registration
Results
Correction
Top Results: Locomotion 6/12/24 Hour 6 Hour
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Distance
1
2017
John Pollard
M 30-39
38
2
2021
Jason Mitchell
M 30-39
38
3
2021
Michael Young
M 30-39
36
4
2021
Justin Ford
M 30-39
36
5
2018
Dee Reynolds
F 40-49
35
6
2018
David Wingard
M 60-69
35
7
2017
Daniel Campbell
M 50-59
34
8
2021
Megan Bernard
F 20-29
34
9
2021
Kristen Mullett
F 40-49
34
10
2021
Michael Emerling
M 50-59
34
11
2021
Kristen Weitz
F 20-29
34
12
2021
Daniel Salyers
M 40-49
34
13
2023
Thomas Sellers
M 20-29
34
14
2016
Cheryl Bryll
F 40-49
34
15
2018
Emery Zarider
M 20-29
33.25
16
2022
Gena Ochal
F 40-49
32
17
2021
Rebecca Moore
F 40-49
32
18
2022
Shane Tucker
M 50-59
32
19
2022
Brandon Johnson
M 30-39
32
20
2022
David Rossello
M 40-49
32
21
2023
Keith Guillot
M 40-49
32
22
2022
Michael Young
M 30-39
32
23
2017
Michael Emerling
M 40-49
32
24
2016
Dee Reynolds
F 40-49
32
25
2016
Bill Baker
M 60-69
32
26
2016
Sergio Bianchini
M 70 +
30
27
2023
Joe Dumas
M 60-69
30
28
2023
Brittany Harris
F 30-39
30
29
2023
Bradley Burkett
M 30-39
30
30
2023
Erika Brown
F 20-29
30
31
2023
Michael O’Barr
M 30-39
30
32
2022
David Mickelsen
M 60-69
30
33
2023
Evan Stafford
M 30-39
30
34
2021
Whit Ross
M 40-49
30
35
2021
Deann Bell
F 50-59
30
36
2021
Ray Bell
M 40-49
30
37
2018
Michael Emerling
M 40-49
29.75
38
2018
David Lane
M 40-49
29.75
39
2018
Sara Speth
F 40-49
28
40
2023
Rocil Jane Neahring
F 30-39
28
41
2023
Sarrah O’Barr
F 30-39
28
42
2023
Elizabeth Sellers
F 20-29
28
43
2022
Joe Dumas
M 60-69
28
44
2022
Jeff Poteralski
M 40-49
28
45
2016
Mark Malecky
M 30-39
28
46
2016
Leanne Goodwin
F 30-39
28
47
2021
Noah Cochran
M 20-29
28
48
2022
Kathryn Shinn
F 40-49
28
49
2018
Sarah Bowen
F 30-39
26.25
50
2023
Jerrold Tse
M 30-39
26
51
2023
Stephanie Mobley
F 30-39
26
52
2023
Frank Salinas
M 20-29
26
53
2023
Nicholas Castellano
M 30-39
24
54
2023
Ainsley Craig
F < 20
22
55
2023
Drina Haviland
F 70 +
22
56
2023
Clint Jones
M 60-69
20
57
2023
Michael Haviland
M 70 +
18
58
2023
Daniel Varga
M < 20
16
59
2023
Francesca Simmons
F 30-39
16
60
2023
Joshua Simmons
M 30-39
16
61
2023
Linda Henderson
F 70 +
12
62
2023
Terrie Angel
F 40-49
10
63
2023
Sue Carlson
F 70 +
8
64
2023
Joann Henderson
F 40-49
6
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — May 4
Get Lost on Purpose
Old School Ultras: Record Temperatures & Record Numbers at Diez Vista
Ultra Weekend Recap — April 28
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — April 27
Spring 2024 Sock Roundup
Recent Results
View All
Palm Bluff Trail Race and Ultra Marathon
50K
O'Neill Park Trail Races
50K
Farm Park Challenge
6H
Farm Park Challenge
10H
Folsom Lake Trail Run - Spring
50K
The Forgotten
50K
Oxbow 50K
50K
Strolling Jim™
40M
Greenland Trail Races
50K
Pine Trail Run
50K
Island Time
12H
Spartan Trail - Bear Mountain Trail Chal...
50K
EHQ Valley Falls 12 Hour
12H
EHQ Valley Falls 12 Hour
6H
Great Southern Endurance Run
100K
Island Time
6H
Island Time
24H
Jack Bristol Lake Waramaug Ultra Races
50M
Jack Bristol Lake Waramaug Ultra Races
50K
Jack Bristol Lake Waramaug Ultra Races
100K