Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
Island Time
Gregory, MI
Island Time
May 4th 2024
Website
Registration
Results
Correction
Top Results: Island Time 6 Hour
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Distance
1
2023
Nicholas Budzyn
M 30-39
44
2
2023
Nicole Monette
F 30-39
42
3
2022
Nick Gapp
M
38
4
2022
Neil Nicholson
M 40-49
38
5
2023
Henrik Mattfolk
M
38
6
2021
Matt Ramiller
M 30-39
38
7
2021
Dusko Dordeski
M
36
8
2022
Andrew Hirzel
M
36
9
2022
Stephanie Bland
F
36
10
2023
Paul Johnson
M
36
11
2023
Greg Burcz
M
36
12
2023
Steve Lewnau
M
36
13
2023
Matthew Stuk
M
34
14
2022
Nicolas Cornell
M
34
15
2022
Christine Heckler
F
34
16
2022
Elliot Rueb
M
34
17
2023
Nicholas Bulson
M
34
18
2021
Jay Michaelson
M
34
19
2021
John Zientko
M
34
20
2023
Devon Kennedy
M
32
21
2021
Matthew McLanahan
M
32
22
2021
Jennifer Killian
F
32
23
2021
Jennifer Ross
F
32
24
2023
Jack Love
M
32
25
2023
Jason Marrschner
M
32
26
2023
Meghan Hanrahan
F
32
27
2022
Zach Norwood
M
32
28
2022
Matt Stuk
M
32
29
2022
Chris Davis
M
32
30
2023
Davita Burkhead-Weiner
F
32
31
2023
Keegan Allmand
M
32
32
2023
Jessica Thiel
F
30
33
2023
Jennifer Moberg
F
30
34
2023
Matthew McLanahan
M
30
35
2022
Stefanie Fryer
F
30
36
2022
Jen Crutchfield
F
30
37
2022
Danielle Prill
F
30
38
2021
Wayne Amber
M
30
39
2021
Adam Witzel
M
30
40
2022
Jennifer Bridges
F
28
41
2022
Raymond Dalton
M 40-49
28
42
2021
Aly Lipari
F
28
43
2021
Shirley McCaslin
F
28
44
2021
Ben Bushkuhl
M
28
45
2021
Kate Barlow
F
28
46
2023
Katherine Frey
F
28
47
2023
Dorothea West
F
28
48
2023
Wade Stanley
M
28
49
2023
Sarah Stokes
F
28
50
2023
Tiffany Woltman
F
28
51
2023
Will Ellis
M
28
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 30
There’s Magic in Misery
Barkley 2024: A Bit Traumatic and Wonderful
Hot Flashes and Running
Ultra Weekend Recap — March 24
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 23
Recent Results
Devil's Shadow Winter Trail Races
50K
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
7H
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
11H
Loopapalooza
6H
Loopapalooza
12H
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
50M
The Bullshit Backyard Ultra
VariableH
The Owyhee Off-Road Challenge
55K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50M
Prairie Spirit Trail
100K
Prairie Spirit Trail
100M
The Cove
50K
OPSF5050
50K
OPSF5050
50M
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
55K
Hone Quarry 40 Miler
40M
Fisher Farm 50k
50K
Miocene Epic Endurance Challenge
6H
The Widow Maker
8H