Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
Island Time
Gregory, MI
Island Time
May 4th 2024
Website
Registration
Results
Correction
Top Results: Island Time 12 Hour
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Distance
1
2021
Isao Kurata
M
66
2
2021
Angela Carron
F
62
3
2023
Alex Brandt
M
62
4
2021
Shannon Ellis
F
58
5
2022
Sarah Kondo
F
58
6
2023
Lindsey Benedict
F
56
7
2021
Bill Ryan
M 50-59
54
8
2022
Robin Hages
M
54
9
2023
Jennifer Ross
F
54
10
2023
Laura Jayne
F
54
11
2021
Eric Letasse
M
52
12
2021
Douglas Williams
M
52
13
2023
Michael Bedsun
M
52
14
2021
Bryan Gall
M
50
15
2021
Wibke Rees
F
50
16
2021
Ekaterina Komova
F
50
17
2021
Michael Mulcahy
M
50
18
2021
Chelle Zerka
F
50
19
2021
Vanessa Hills
F
50
20
2021
David Vanepps
M
50
21
2021
Emily Robinett-Ferrara
F
50
22
2022
Phil Brillantes
M
50
23
2022
Rachel Jantz
F
50
24
2023
Randy Andrews
M
50
25
2023
Robin Hages
M
50
26
2023
Gregory Auxier
M
50
27
2023
Thomas Zak
M
50
28
2023
Chris Folts
M
50
29
2022
Brian Lauzon
M
48
30
2022
Shantelle Anderson
F
46
31
2023
Allen Cole
M
44
32
2022
Marty Rheaume
M
42
33
2023
Paul Terbrack
M
42
34
2021
Jenn Gomes
F
40
35
2021
Teresa Fulcomer
F
40
36
2021
Barry Cole
M
40
37
2021
Evan Cole
M
40
38
2022
Will Neafsey
M
40
39
2022
Bill Sparling
M
40
40
2022
Marit Janse
F 60-69
40
41
2023
Eric Johnson
M
40
42
2023
Ken Hartwig
M
40
43
2023
Bj Pankow
M
40
44
2023
Cheryl Brogan
F
40
45
2023
Douglas Williams
M
40
46
2023
Anthony Howard
M
40
47
2023
Larry Duggan
M
40
48
2023
Susan Herschel
F
40
49
2023
Shannon Ellis
F
38
50
2023
Jim Markey
M
38
51
2023
Lisa Vezzetti
F
38
52
2023
Jeffery Sharp
M
38
53
2023
Louise Mason
F
38
54
2021
Kristy Lehman
F
36
55
2021
Stacey Newton
F 40-49
36
56
2022
Lisa Somerville
F
36
57
2023
Brenna Wheeler
F
36
58
2023
Alex Wong
M
36
59
2021
Matthew Zigich
M
34
60
2021
Lisa Somerville
F
34
61
2021
Kathryn Wolgast
F
34
62
2021
Jenni Wolgast
F
34
63
2022
John Sites
M
34
64
2022
Laura Popplestone
F
34
65
2022
Beth Luttrell
F
34
66
2023
Randy Ruch
M
34
67
2023
Shane Scarbrough
M
34
68
2023
Bruce Andrews
M
34
69
2023
Robin Clayton
F
34
70
2021
Jeffrey Smith
M
32
71
2021
Jessica Massey
F 20-29
32
72
2021
Jonathan Gardner
M
32
73
2021
Garett Koger
M
32
74
2021
Shannon Peitz
F
32
75
2021
Jeane Stebleton
F
32
76
2021
Heather Durian
F
32
77
2021
Cheryl Strange-Laetsch
F
32
78
2021
Robin Luther
F
32
79
2021
Nicole Martin
F
32
80
2021
Barbara Heerema
F
32
81
2021
Bruce Purdy
M 60-69
32
82
2021
Rosalynn Genna
F
32
83
2021
Keith Baumann
M
32
84
2021
Craig Spinner
M
32
85
2021
Lin Coleson
M
32
86
2021
Michael Wheeler
M
32
87
2021
Connie Fellman
F
32
88
2022
Kali Bayes
F
32
89
2022
Amie Lucas
F 30-39
32
90
2022
Ken Hartwig
M
32
91
2022
Paul Terbrack
M
32
92
2022
Stacey Newton
F 40-49
32
93
2022
Megan Jordan
F
32
94
2022
Evelyn Smith
F 60-69
32
95
2022
Samantha Boyce
F
32
96
2023
Jennifer Bridges
F
32
97
2023
Stephanie Vasko
F
32
98
2023
Jessica Clarke-Estrada
F
32
99
2023
Karen Purzycki
F
32
100
2023
Tina Macdonald
F
32
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 30
There’s Magic in Misery
Barkley 2024: A Bit Traumatic and Wonderful
Hot Flashes and Running
Ultra Weekend Recap — March 24
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 23
Recent Results
Devil's Shadow Winter Trail Races
50K
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
7H
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
11H
Loopapalooza
6H
Loopapalooza
12H
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
50M
The Bullshit Backyard Ultra
VariableH
The Owyhee Off-Road Challenge
55K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50M
Prairie Spirit Trail
100K
Prairie Spirit Trail
100M
The Cove
50K
OPSF5050
50K
OPSF5050
50M
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
55K
Hone Quarry 40 Miler
40M
Fisher Farm 50k
50K
Miocene Epic Endurance Challenge
6H
The Widow Maker
8H