Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
Island Time
Gregory, MI
Island Time
May 4th 2024
Website
Registration
Results
Correction
Top Results: Island Time 24 Hour
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Distance
1
2021
Nick Gapp
M
114
2
2021
Jeff Lippert
M
108
3
2022
Jeff Lippert
M
106
4
2021
Stephanie Bland
F
100
5
2022
Shaun Jordan
M
100
6
2023
Josephine Weeden
F
100
7
2023
Sean Cumming
M
90
8
2023
Christy Booth
F
86
9
2021
Stephen Reffitt
M
84
10
2021
Shannon Parker
M
80
11
2022
Audrey Pittel
F
76
12
2023
Nicole House
F
76
13
2023
Eric Dernay
M
76
14
2023
Adam Witzel
M
74
15
2021
Crystal Parker
F
72
16
2023
Michael Smith
M
72
17
2021
Jen Crutchfield
F
70
18
2021
Russell Szymczak
M
70
19
2022
Michael Smith
M
70
20
2022
Michelle Zerka
F
70
21
2023
Barb Mackey
F
70
22
2021
Sara Johnson
F
68
23
2022
Jeremy Adkins
M
68
24
2022
Scott Gallett
M
66
25
2022
Alyson Wessells
F
66
26
2022
Douglas Williams
M
66
27
2023
Kimberly Drake
F
66
28
2021
Shaun Jordan
M
64
29
2021
Bjorn Soderstrom
M
64
30
2022
Wayne Amber
M
64
31
2023
Ian Kubiak
M
64
32
2023
Missy Shaner
F
64
33
2023
Jesse James
M
64
34
2023
Josh Esbrook
M
64
35
2021
Caleb Huger
M
62
36
2021
Sarah Powell
F
62
37
2021
Alex Ross
M
62
38
2021
Keith Hansz
M
62
39
2021
Jeremy Evans
M
62
40
2021
Jason Peddycord
M
62
41
2021
Scott Struck
M
62
42
2021
Barton Maas
M
62
43
2021
Mark McCaslin
M
62
44
2021
Kim Drake
F
62
45
2021
Brenna Wheeler
F
62
46
2022
Jason Peddycord
M
62
47
2022
Scott Struck
M
62
48
2022
Ian Kubiak
M
62
49
2022
Kim Drake
F
62
50
2022
Dylan Mckeever
M
62
51
2022
Melissa Wright
F
62
52
2022
Dez Perry
F
62
53
2023
Mike Wood
M
62
54
2023
Shari Keller
F
62
55
2023
Mats Holm
M
62
56
2023
Ryan Klunzinger
M
62
57
2023
Marisa Royster
F
62
58
2023
Diane Vissers
F
62
59
2021
Sherri Decoursey
F
60
60
2022
Aly Lipari
F
60
61
2021
Ben Zamzow
M
52
62
2023
Scott Struck
M
52
63
2023
Aly Lipari
F
52
64
2023
David Ostafinski
M
52
65
2021
Kevin Budzynski
M
50
66
2021
Ethan Corkin-Howell
M
50
67
2021
Michelle Regan
F
50
68
2021
Oliver Cantrell
M
50
69
2021
Sarah Corliss
F
50
70
2021
Maura McGrath
F
50
71
2021
Mark Plate
M
50
72
2021
Stephanie Northway
F
50
73
2021
Jamey Bradbury
F
50
74
2021
David Ostafinski
M
50
75
2021
Dick West
M
50
76
2022
Mats Holm
M 40-49
50
77
2022
Michael Bedsun
M
50
78
2022
Dan McGuire
M 40-49
50
79
2022
Sarah Corliss
F
50
80
2022
Chris Fairchild
M
50
81
2022
David Ostafinski
M
50
82
2022
Amy Lambert
F
50
83
2022
Dave Lambert
M 70 +
50
84
2023
Robert Charrette
M
50
85
2023
Wayne Amber
M
50
86
2023
Ant Corrie
M
50
87
2023
Sarah Corliss
F
50
88
2023
Eileen Chiang
F 50-59
50
89
2023
Michael Bell
M
50
90
2023
Alicia Trevaskis
F
50
91
2023
Shantelle Murff
F
50
92
2023
Mike Arndt
M
50
93
2023
Ian Cole
M
50
94
2021
Zackery Ludtke
M
46
95
2022
Robert Palmer
M
46
96
2021
Susan Ostafinski
F
44
97
2022
Ethan Corkin-Howell
M
44
98
2021
Adam Gibson
M 40-49
40
99
2021
Paul Huffman
M
40
100
2022
Kenneth Westerman
M
40
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 30
There’s Magic in Misery
Barkley 2024: A Bit Traumatic and Wonderful
Hot Flashes and Running
Ultra Weekend Recap — March 24
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 23
Recent Results
Devil's Shadow Winter Trail Races
50K
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
7H
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
11H
Loopapalooza
6H
Loopapalooza
12H
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
50M
The Bullshit Backyard Ultra
VariableH
The Owyhee Off-Road Challenge
55K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50M
Prairie Spirit Trail
100K
Prairie Spirit Trail
100M
The Cove
50K
OPSF5050
50K
OPSF5050
50M
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
55K
Hone Quarry 40 Miler
40M
Fisher Farm 50k
50K
Miocene Epic Endurance Challenge
6H
The Widow Maker
8H