Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
HARRC's Conococheague 50K Trail Run
Blain, PA
HARRC's Conococheague 50K Trail Run
July 18th 2020
Results
Correction
Top Results: HARRC's Conococheague 50K Trail Run 50 KM
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Time
1
2017
Danny Mowers
M
6:03:00
2
2017
Eric Ferree
M
6:14:00
3
2016
Danny Mowers
M
6:15:00
4
2016
Scott Lesh
M 30-39
6:15:00
5
2015
Clayton Bouchard
M
6:20
6
2018
Chris Pabian
M 40-49
6:27:00
7
2018
Stephen Chappell
M
6:37:00
8
2016
Shawn Beard
M
6:38:00
9
2018
Jason Sgro
M
6:44:00
10
2018
Randy Yasencak
M
6:48:00
11
2019
Chris Pabian
M 40-49
6:59:00
12
2017
Jeff Shelter
M
7:03:00
13
2018
Jimmy Ayers
M
7:03:00
14
2016
Jim Gehenio
M
7:05:00
15
2017
Randy Yasenchak
M
7:05:00
16
2017
Jon Yawger
M
7:05:00
17
2016
Randy Yasenchak
M
7:08:33
18
2018
Brett Wiley
M
7:11:00
19
2017
Zach Geiple
M
7:14:00
20
2015
Frank Leiter
M
7:15
21
2015
Kevin Koch
M
7:15
22
2015
John Wirth
M
7:17
23
2016
Janene Ferrara
F
7:17:00
24
2015
Neal Barnaba
M
7:18
25
2019
Clayton Bouchard
M
7:21:00
26
2016
Michaele Rayburn
F
7:23:00
27
2019
Scott Baldwin
M
7:24:00
28
2018
Christy Gray
F
7:27:00
29
2018
Zach Geiple
M
7:35:00
30
2018
Ashley Carr
F 30-39
7:36:00
31
2019
Terry McDonald
M
7:37:00
32
2017
Brandon Mentzer
M
7:42:00
33
2015
Brian Kane
M
7:45
34
2018
Neal Barnaba
M
7:47:00
35
2018
Ray Egolf
M
7:47:00
36
2017
Erin Alternos
M
7:48:00
37
2019
Ashley Carr
F 30-39
7:49:00
38
2018
Kristen Mam
F
7:53:00
39
2019
Elizabeth Willson
F
7:53:00
40
2015
Mathew Fafoutis
M
7:55
41
2016
Chris Pabian
M 40-49
7:55:00
42
2016
Cassandra Strawser
F
7:55:43
43
2018
Michael Womelsdorf
M
7:57:00
44
2017
George Conrad
M 40-49
7:58:00
45
2017
Christian Kurpiel-wakamiya
M
7:58:00
46
2015
Jesse Smith
M
8:00
47
2016
Robert Martin
M
8:00:00
48
2018
Keith Hearn
M
8:01:00
49
2016
Kyle Shenk
M
8:02:00
50
2017
Joe Hess
M
8:02:00
51
2017
Brent Lewis
M
8:02:00
52
2017
Keith Hearn
M
8:02:00
53
2016
Mike Lewis
M
8:03:00
54
2016
Tim O'Connor
M
8:03:52
55
2019
Reece J. Lutz
M
8:16:00
56
2019
Abigail Shetler
F
8:18:00
57
2016
Mandy Pierce
F
8:21:00
58
2016
George Hollerbach
M
8:21:00
59
2016
Jeff Shelter
M
8:22:00
60
2016
Keith Morris
M 30-39
8:22:18
61
2017
Aric Sponsler
M
8:23:00
62
2019
Anna Piskorska
F
8:23:00
63
2017
Michael Womelsdorf
M
8:24:00
64
2019
John J. Fontanez
M
8:25:00
65
2016
Keith Hearn
M
8:27:50
66
2018
Denny Keen
M
8:30:00
67
2015
Anne Weaver
F
8:32
68
2016
Laura Sartain
F
8:32:00
69
2016
Ali Sartain
F
8:32:00
70
2016
Erica Hanley
F
8:32:00
71
2017
Kristen Smith
F
8:33:00
72
2016
Melissa Miley
F
8:34:00
73
2017
Cory Shelter
M
8:34:00
74
2015
Sharon Fager
F
8:35
75
2017
Keith Morris
M 30-39
8:35:00
76
2018
Dan Hawk
M
8:36:00
77
2019
Brock Welker
M
8:36:00
78
2018
Craig Eckenrode
M
8:39:00
79
2018
Rahwa Teklai
F
8:39:00
80
2018
Mindy Weller
F
8:40:00
81
2019
Brian Carr
M
8:41:00
82
2016
Cory Shetler
M
8:42:00
83
2016
Abby Shetler
F
8:42:00
84
2019
Charlene Howard
F
8:57:00
85
2017
Jon Flower
M
9:03:00
86
2016
Ernesto Casarez
M
9:05:04
87
2018
Nathan Beissel
M
9:06:00
88
2018
Linda Reilly
F
9:06:00
89
2016
Jon Flower
M
9:06:48
90
2019
Nathan Beissel
M
9:07:00
91
2019
Nate Mauger
M
9:08:00
92
2019
Mike Reddy
M
9:08:00
93
2018
Mandy Pierce
F
9:13:00
94
2017
David Hoelcle
M
9:15:00
95
2015
Tom Keeper
M
9:20
96
2018
Don Riley
M
9:25:00
97
2018
Matt Sabath
M
9:26:00
98
2017
Jake Alexander
M
9:32:00
99
2017
Neal Barnaba
M
9:32:00
100
2018
Gretchen Meise
F
9:45:00
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
Ultra Weekend Recap — March 17
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 16
REVIEW: Craft CTM Ultra 3
The Widowmaker
Ultra Weekend Recap — March 10
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 9
Recent Results
Hallucination Trail Run
6H
Old West Trail Runs
50K
Ruck A Chuck 50k
50K
Siuslaw Dunes Trail Run
50K
#onemileatatime 24 Hour Challenge
VariableH
Shenanigains
10H
Buzzard Day Trail Race
100K
Buzzard Day Trail Race
50K
Pulse Endurance Runs (Pickled Feet)
6H
Pulse Endurance Runs (Pickled Feet)
12H
Tanana River Challenge
45M
Cold Rock 50K
50K
Folsom Lake South Side Trail Run
50K
Bent Oak Ultra
50M
Hallucination Trail Run
24H
Hallucination Trail Run
12H
3 Days of Syllamo
50M
Howard Aslinger Memorial Endurance Run
12H
Howard Aslinger Memorial Endurance Run
24H
Pulse Endurance Runs (Pickled Feet)
100M