Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Upcoming Events
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
Comrades
Durbin,
Comrades
August 28th 2022
Website
Results
Correction
Top Results: Comrades 90 KM
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Time
1
2022
Tete Morena Dijana
M 30-39
5:30:38
2
2022
Edward Omphemetse Mothibi
M 30-39
5:33:46
3
2022
Dan Matshailwe
M
5:36:25
4
2022
Bongmusa Mthembu Cosmos
M 30-39
5:38:07
5
2022
Johannes Makgetla
M 40-49
5:41:36
6
2022
Nkosikhona Mhlakwana
M 30-39
5:43:28
7
2022
Joseph Kgosietsile Manyedi
M 40-49
5:44:57
8
2022
Solicito Manduwa
M 40-49
5:46:10
9
2022
Charles Dibate Tjiane
M 40-49
5:47:04
10
2022
Lutendo Mapoto
M 30-39
5:47:20
11
2022
Gaolatlh Lesetedi
M 30-39
5:47:30
12
2022
Mabhutile Lebopo
M 40-49
5:50:04
13
2022
Claude Moshiywa
M 40-49
5:50:19
14
2022
Ludwick Mamabolo
M
5:52:50
15
2022
Elisha Kiprotich Sawe
M
5:54:47
16
2022
Sanele Sibisi
M 30-39
5:56:14
17
2022
Laurindo Nunes Neto
M
5:56:20
18
2022
Lebohang Monyele
M 40-49
5:56:44
19
2022
Teboho Sello
M 40-49
5:59:19
20
2022
Anthony Clark
M 40-49
5:59:20
21
2022
Thulane Magagula
M 40-49
5:59:55
22
2022
Wayne Spies
M 50-59
6:01:33
23
2022
Nkululeko Ngubane
M 30-39
6:02:42
24
2022
Rufus Photo
M 40-49
6:03:14
25
2022
Malusi Mlungisi Dlomo
M 30-39
6:03:26
26
2022
Mziwenkosi Elvis Mjaja
M 30-39
6:04:01
27
2022
Sam Matsepe
M
6:04:40
28
2022
David Hlalele
M
6:05:11
29
2022
Buhle Phunky Mhlanga
M 30-39
6:05:54
30
2022
Menzi Mtolo
M 30-39
6:05:55
31
2022
Thandokwakhe Ngcobo
M 40-49
6:06:30
32
2022
Peter Muthubi
M 40-49
6:07:16
33
2022
Sikhumbuzo Seme
M
6:07:37
34
2022
Pfarelo Mathada
M 30-39
6:07:46
35
2022
Linda Zondi
M 30-39
6:09:45
36
2022
David Ramaele Gatebe
M 40-49
6:10:02
37
2022
Ndumiso Sokhela
M 20-29
6:10:21
38
2022
Benedict Mlondi Zuma
M 30-39
6:10:41
39
2022
Itumeleng Moitse
M 30-39
6:11:00
40
2022
Gerald Bambilo
M 20-29
6:11:06
41
2022
Thokozani Mbambo
M 30-39
6:11:44
42
2022
Itumeleng Phala
M 30-39
6:11:56
43
2022
Makwande Mgcwengi
M
6:12:39
44
2022
Perfect Khethukuthula Dlamini
M 30-39
6:13:23
45
2022
Thomas Ndlovu
M 30-39
6:13:50
46
2022
Sibusiso Prince Mchunu
M
6:14:24
47
2022
Nkosinathi Ngcongo
M 40-49
6:15:34
48
2022
David Ashworth
M 40-49
6:16:28
49
2022
Prodigal Khumalo
M 40-49
6:16:28
50
2022
Alexandra Morozova
F 30-39
6:17:48
51
2022
Mpho Gift Mokoena
M 30-39
6:19:15
52
2022
Phalang Mosiea
M 30-39
6:19:42
53
2022
Mike Fokoroni
M 40-49
6:20:46
54
2022
Jimmy Bonjesi
M 40-49
6:20:57
55
2022
Willem Maphanga
M 30-39
6:21:10
56
2022
Mojalefa Ditshwele
M
6:21:38
57
2022
Wandisile Richard Nongodlwana
M 40-49
6:23:11
58
2022
Ryan Eichstadt
M 30-39
6:23:26
59
2022
Lindelani Mlungisi Ximba
M 30-39
6:23:45
60
2022
Mthetheleli Myaka
M 30-39
6:24:09
61
2022
Phaladi Pholosho
M
6:24:41
62
2022
Ntakuseni Angelo Mudau
M 30-39
6:25:08
63
2022
Dominika Stelmach
F 40-49
6:25:09
64
2022
Nathi Eric Kweyama
M 40-49
6:26:27
65
2022
Adele Broodryk
F
6:26:35
66
2022
Bongani Mathembu
M
6:27:27
67
2022
Elston Naicker
M
6:27:33
68
2022
Madumetja Johannes Ledwaba
M
6:29:02
69
2022
Mziwonke Ngwendu
M 30-39
6:29:05
70
2022
Mduduzi Maurice Nhleko
M 30-39
6:29:35
71
2022
Philani Nkomo
M 30-39
6:29:56
72
2022
Derrick Bafana Gumede
M
6:30:52
73
2022
Musa Zweni
M 30-39
6:30:58
74
2022
Matome Jack Motimele
M 30-39
6:31:38
75
2022
Mcoseleli Luyaba
M 40-49
6:31:40
76
2022
Sphesihle Nene
M 30-39
6:31:53
77
2022
Nkosinathi Mthalane
M 30-39
6:32:00
78
2022
Mpho Nailana
M
6:32:59
79
2022
Lyle Timm
M 30-39
6:33:19
80
2022
Menzi Goodman Ndaba
M 30-39
6:33:22
81
2022
Pelly Lamola
M 30-39
6:33:43
82
2022
Liberty Malabwa
M
6:36:21
83
2022
Siphiwe Masiane
M
6:36:30
84
2022
Kwena George Mmonwa
M 30-39
6:36:40
85
2022
Moondisi Professa
M
6:36:45
86
2022
Given Baloyi
M 30-39
6:37:46
87
2022
Wellington Mlungisi Ntenga
M 40-49
6:38:15
88
2022
Gcina Msibi
M 40-49
6:38:20
89
2022
Stuart Rawlinson
M 40-49
6:38:23
90
2022
Kwakhiwakwawo Robert Ngubane
M 40-49
6:38:27
91
2022
Mark Hankin
M 30-39
6:38:35
92
2022
Lulamile Danile
M 30-39
6:40:25
93
2022
Alistair Smith
M
6:40:31
94
2022
Alastair Leslie
M 40-49
6:42:10
95
2022
Oleg Kharitonov
M 50-59
6:42:10
96
2022
Jenna Challenor
F 40-49
6:42:14
97
2022
Michael Taylor
M
6:42:17
98
2022
Ash Watson
M 30-39
6:42:18
99
2022
Madire Denus Nchabeleng
M 40-49
6:42:52
100
2022
Galaletsang Mekgoe
F 20-29
6:42:53
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — April 27
Spring 2024 Sock Roundup
Are Women Closing the Gap?
Umstead 100: Course Change & Course History
Ultra Weekend Recap — April 21
Ultra Shorts: What’s The Issue W/ Amy Clark
Recent Results
View All
Howland's Neck Ache
6H
Howland's Neck Ache
12H
Howland's Neck Ache
24H
Childish Nonsense
50K
Childish Nonsense
50M
On the Dam Trail: Quemahoning Relay Race
34M
Almira 50 mile & Marathon Trail Race
50M
Heartland 50
50K
Heartland 50
50M
Ultra Race of Champions (UROC) - VA
50M
Ultra Race of Champions (UROC) - VA
50K
Thelma and Louise Marathon and Half
50K
Chippewa 50k
50K
Weiser River Trail
50K
Cobscook Backyard Ultra
50K
Cobscook Backyard Ultra
50M
Mt. Si Relay & Trail Runs
50M
Mt. Si Relay & Trail Runs
50K
Spokane River Run
50K
Horseshoe Lake Trail Run
50K