Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
Black Spur Ultra
Kimberley, BC
Black Spur Ultra
August 24th 2024
Website
Registration
Results
Correction
Top Results: Black Spur Ultra 54 KM
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Time
1
2022
Craig Fowler
M
4:51:20
2
2019
Matthew Schneider
M 30-39
5:17:45
3
2018
James Dalke
M 20-29
5:20:08
4
2021
Dan Vansloten
M 40-49
5:24:59
5
2017
Dave Stevens
M 30-39
5:27:17
6
2016
Eric Reyes
M 30-39
5:28:34
7
2016
Catrin Jones
F 30-39
5:37:42
8
2019
James Beer
M
5:37:55
9
2023
Elizabeth Hirsch
F
5:38:22
10
2022
James Miles
M
5:43:25
11
2015
Mevlut Kont
M 20-29
5:46:28
12
2022
Austin Azar
M
5:47:13
13
2019
Jeffrey Paul
M
5:50:14
14
2018
Joedy Dalke
M
5:50:43
15
2019
James Miles
M
5:55:30
16
2018
Andrew Lester
M 30-39
5:57:33
17
2017
Benjamin Harper-Heir
M
5:58:42
18
2021
Marissa Markle
F
5:58:50
19
2021
Matthew Clark
M
5:58:50
20
2018
Benjamin Harper-Heir
M
5:59:30
21
2018
Jason Nicolai
M
6:00:31
22
2019
Dave Neal
M 40-49
6:06:02
23
2021
Gina Tranquada
F
6:06:22
24
2018
Mackenzie Brush
M
6:06:58
25
2021
Meredith Wilson
F
6:08:51
26
2021
Josh Saffold
M
6:08:52
27
2016
Ian Macnairn
M 20-29
6:09:15
28
2018
Darren Clyde
M
6:11:39
29
2018
Abi Moore
F 30-39
6:11:51
30
2022
Jonathan Beaupre
M
6:12:36
31
2022
Gina Tranquada
F
6:13:50
32
2019
Lisa Heidt
F 40-49
6:14:02
33
2016
Gregory Lariviere
M 20-29
6:19:05
34
2017
Jeremie Philibert
M
6:22:30
35
2021
Alicia Woodside
F 30-39
6:23:55
36
2019
Daniel Van Sloten
M
6:28:02
37
2023
Andrew Smith
M
6:29:14
38
2017
Lisa Whitwell
F
6:30:11
39
2016
Calvin Domin
M 30-39
6:30:29
40
2016
Michelle Katchur Roberts
F 30-39
6:31:46
41
2021
Shawn Heming
M
6:33:07
42
2021
Joshua Slykhuis
M
6:33:58
43
2019
Alexander Glenn
M
6:34:27
44
2018
Jacob Hiom
M
6:35:14
45
2019
Sean Beattie
M
6:35:23
46
2019
Mike MacNeil
M
6:37:25
47
2022
Shawn Heming
M
6:39:14
48
2023
Tristan Hogue
M
6:39:51
49
2017
Alexander Leva
M
6:40:57
50
2016
Donald Stone
M 30-39
6:42:06
51
2021
Danae Keddie
F
6:42:38
52
2021
Casey Legault
F
6:42:49
53
2018
Shaun Parker
M 30-39
6:42:49
54
2021
Chad Mooney
M
6:43:07
55
2018
Rhonda Backman-Loo
F
6:43:14
56
2021
Jayden Dalke
M
6:43:47
57
2023
Jena Greaser
F
6:43:56
58
2019
Ellen Whitman
F
6:44:04
59
2016
Greg Medwid
M 40-49
6:44:53
60
2019
Matthew Clark
M
6:45:14
61
2019
Andrea Dupont
F
6:49:04
62
2022
Braden Dayman
M
6:49:09
63
2016
Richard Milford
M 50-59
6:50:31
64
2022
Natalie Saruk
F
6:51:40
65
2023
Maryn Roach
F
6:51:54
66
2021
Margaret Brennan
F
6:52:23
67
2022
Thomas Perry
M
6:52:39
68
2019
Ryan Schultz
M
6:52:47
69
2017
Yuri Beaulieu
M 40-49
6:53:23
70
2016
rob king
M 40-49
6:53:57
71
2019
Gina Tranquada
F
6:55:09
72
2019
Greg Kilroy
M
6:56:27
73
2023
Barry Nakahara
M
6:58:21
74
2019
Tim McKee
M
6:59:03
75
2018
Linzee Knowles
F
7:00:23
76
2019
Mandi Goudie
F
7:00:28
77
2019
Zachary Bryant
M
7:01:57
78
2023
Alisha Dowling
F
7:02:11
79
2021
Madeleine Hawkins
F
7:02:17
80
2016
Rebecca McOnie
F 20-29
7:02:49
81
2018
Caelin White
M
7:03:24
82
2022
Blaze Miner
M
7:03:44
83
2016
Nat Barnett
F 20-29
7:06:31
84
2019
Bruce Duong
M
7:06:34
85
2022
Heather Tuckova
F
7:07:38
86
2018
Tyler Friesen
M
7:07:53
87
2021
Natasha Cowie
F
7:08:00
88
2017
Rachel Poulton
F 30-39
7:08:03
89
2021
Tess Owen
F
7:08:42
90
2022
Mike MacNeil
M
7:08:51
91
2021
David Hamilton
M
7:08:53
92
2018
Christopher Hallowes
M
7:09:26
93
2021
Stephen Neis
M
7:10:29
94
2023
Richard Milford
M
7:11:23
95
2015
Shirlene Gietz
F 40-49
7:11:59
96
2023
Marcus Ivey
M
7:12:03
97
2023
Matthew Wilton
M
7:12:03
98
2021
Lauren Ladner
F
7:12:24
99
2021
Brian Morrell
M
7:13:18
100
2018
Mike MacNeil
M
7:13:56
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 30
There’s Magic in Misery
Barkley 2024: A Bit Traumatic and Wonderful
Hot Flashes and Running
Ultra Weekend Recap — March 24
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 23
Recent Results
Devil's Shadow Winter Trail Races
50K
Loopapalooza
6H
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
7H
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
11H
Loopapalooza
12H
South Hills Single Track Trail Run - Spr...
50K
The Owyhee Off-Road Challenge
55K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50M
Prairie Spirit Trail
100K
Prairie Spirit Trail
100M
The Cove
50K
OPSF5050
50K
OPSF5050
50M
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
55K
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
50M
Hone Quarry 40 Miler
40M
Fisher Farm 50k
50K
Miocene Epic Endurance Challenge
6H
The Widow Maker
8H