Events
Results
RD Login
Subscribe
Subscribe
Subscribe
Renew
Gift Subscription
Magazine
All Issues
Subscriber Portal
Purchase Back Issues
Find a Retailer
Old School Ultras
Articles
All Articles
Reviews
Training & Racing
Health & Nutrition
Race Reports
News & Notes
Ultra Running 101
Weekly Newsletter
Podcast
UltraRunners of the Year
Training Plans
Events
Grid View
Map View
By State
By Cutoff
Race Tracker
Results
Latest Results
Runner Search
All Time List
Stats
Participation
Top Performances
Biggest Races
Recent Course Records
Long-Standing Records
Shop
About
Columnists
Staff
Editorial Submissions
Contact
Change of Address
Ambassadors
8 Hours at the Brewery
New Milford, CT
8 Hours at the Brewery
September 26th 2021
Results
Correction
Top Results: 8 Hours at the Brewery 8 Hour
Share
Overall
Female
Male
All
< 20
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 +
Rank
Year
Name
Category
Distance
1
2020
Justin Kousky
M 40-49
55
2
2020
Steven Young
M 20-29
51
3
2020
Eric Ciocca
M 40-49
50
4
2020
Tessa Mah
F 30-39
46
5
2020
Rebecca Burke
F 40-49
45
6
2020
Kiel Ormerod
M 30-39
45
7
2020
Jes Parker
F 40-49
44
8
2020
JOE DOMOGALA
M 40-49
44
9
2021
Tyler Tulloch
M 30-39
42.35
10
2020
Tim Gorichanaz
M 30-39
42
11
2020
Michael Pereiro
M 20-29
42
12
2020
Daniel Wiszniewski
M 30-39
42
13
2020
Tony Didomizio
M 30-39
41
14
2020
Gina Demeo
F 20-29
41
15
2020
Gerald Tabios
M 50-59
41
16
2020
Jessica Crandall
F 40-49
40
17
2020
Mark Conley
M 50-59
40
18
2020
Stephen Santore
M 30-39
40
19
2020
Gina Giordano
F 50-59
40
20
2020
Brennan Gildersleeve
M 50-59
39
21
2020
John Pozo
M 30-39
39
22
2020
Mary Waterfield
F 20-29
39
23
2021
Jeffrey Stauch
M 30-39
38.5
24
2020
Matthew Hall
M 50-59
38
25
2020
Diana Stavrou
F 30-39
37
26
2020
Bethany Lamonde
F 20-29
36
27
2020
Christopher Bessin
M 30-39
36
28
2020
David Pignolet
M 40-49
36
29
2020
Laura Dunn
F 30-39
36
30
2020
John McCleary
M 50-59
35
31
2020
Mario Castiello
M 20-29
35
32
2020
Olivia Kousky
F 40-49
35
33
2021
Benjamin Manning
M 30-39
34.65
34
2021
Michael Lo Presti
M 50-59
34.65
35
2021
Meghan Moscarelli
F 20-29
34.65
36
2020
Joe Brautigam
M 50-59
34
37
2020
Alan Peck
M 50-59
32
38
2020
Alexis Davidson
M 60-69
32
39
2020
Jennifer Robinson
F 40-49
32
40
2020
Bob Keating
M 70 +
32
41
2020
Dmitry Vortman
M 30-39
32
42
2020
Matthew Christoff
M 30-39
32
43
2020
Russell Tarbell
M 40-49
32
44
2020
Marisa Debboli-Cop
F 30-39
31
45
2020
Anne Moreno
F 50-59
31
46
2020
Andrew Garcia
M 40-49
31
47
2020
Kyle Robidoux
M 40-49
31
48
2021
Rob Leder
M 50-59
30.8
49
2021
Bernard Kelley
M 50-59
30.8
50
2020
Eddie Gibson
M 30-39
30
51
2020
Meghan Wittneben
F 40-49
30
52
2020
Wanda Hodsen
F 40-49
29
53
2020
David Hoople
M 60-69
29
54
2020
Christina Chin-Hing
F 30-39
29
55
2020
Andrea Coladner
F 50-59
29
56
2020
Lee Zarger
F 60-69
28
57
2020
Allan Darrow
M 30-39
28
58
2020
Albert Lione
M 40-49
27
59
2020
Jennifer Case
F 30-39
27
60
2021
Holly Durstin
F 50-59
26.95
61
2021
John De Sousa
M 60-69
26.95
62
2021
Brian Paviglianti
M 40-49
26.95
Latest articles from UltraRunning Magazine
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 30
There’s Magic in Misery
Barkley 2024: A Bit Traumatic and Wonderful
Hot Flashes and Running
Ultra Weekend Recap — March 24
What’s Up in Ultra This Weekend — March 23
Recent Results
Devil's Shadow Winter Trail Races
50K
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
7H
Yeti 7-11 Hour Endurance Challenge
11H
Loopapalooza
6H
Loopapalooza
12H
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
50M
The Bullshit Backyard Ultra
VariableH
The Owyhee Off-Road Challenge
55K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50K
Prairie Spirit Trail
50M
Prairie Spirit Trail
100K
Prairie Spirit Trail
100M
The Cove
50K
OPSF5050
50K
OPSF5050
50M
Mount Mitchell Heartbreaker
55K
Hone Quarry 40 Miler
40M
Fisher Farm 50k
50K
Miocene Epic Endurance Challenge
6H
The Widow Maker
8H