Top Ultra Running Performances
North American Runners & Races.Report a correction/addition
1 |
Camille Herron
F 40-49 (40) |
Jackpot Ultra Running Festival
12:41:10
7:36 min/mi
|
2 |
Camille Herron
F 40-49 (40) |
Desert Solstice
13:02:16
7:49 min/mi
|
3 |
Nicole Monette
F 30-39 (37) |
Jackpot Ultra Running Festival
14:01:55
8:25 min/mi
|
4 |
Devon Yanko
F 30-39 (39) |
Umstead
14:23:13
8:37 min/mi
|
5 |
Stefanie Flippin
F 30-39 (32) |
Jackpot Ultra Running Festival
14:34:50
8:44 min/mi
|
6 |
Marisa Lizak
F 40-49 (43) |
Desert Solstice
14:36:09
8:45 min/mi
|
7 |
Devon Yanko
F 40-49 (40) |
Javelina Jundred
14:36:10
8:45 min/mi
|
8 |
Riley Brady
F 20-29 (27) |
Javelina Jundred
14:45:43
8:51 min/mi
|
9 |
Amanda Nelson
F 30-39 (33) |
Survivorfest (split)
14:45:51
8:51 min/mi
|
10 |
Amanda Nelson
F 30-39 (33) |
Desert Solstice
14:53:47
8:56 min/mi
|
11 |
Jill Wojta
F 40-49 (41) |
Tunnel Hill 100
14:59:29
8:59 min/mi
|
12 |
Nicole Bitter
F 40-49 (40) |
Javelina Jundred
15:16:25
9:09 min/mi
|
13 |
Kaci Lickteig
F 30-39 (36) |
Javelina Jundred
15:40:45
9:24 min/mi
|
14 |
Heather Jackson
F 30-39 (38) |
Javelina Jundred
15:42:18
9:25 min/mi
|
15 |
Kathryn Drew
F 30-39 (35) |
Javelina Jundred
15:43:03
9:25 min/mi
|
16 |
Jian Springer
F 50-59 (51) |
Desert Solstice
15:52:56
9:31 min/mi
|
17 |
Mandie Holmes
F 30-39 (37) |
Desert Solstice
15:56:30
9:33 min/mi
|
18 |
Brittany Peterson
F 30-39 (36) |
Javelina Jundred
16:01:47
9:37 min/mi
|
19 |
Shea Aquilano
F 20-29 (21) |
Indiana Trail 100
16:03:17
9:37 min/mi
|
20 |
Alex Roudayna de la Huerta Susilla
F 30-39 (32) |
Jackpot Ultra Running Festival
16:15:56
9:45 min/mi
|
21 |
Lauren Puretz
F 30-39 (39) |
Javelina Jundred
16:19:16
9:47 min/mi
|
22 |
Annie Hughes
F 20-29 (24) |
Javelina Jundred
16:27:54
9:52 min/mi
|
23 |
Kayla Straub
F 30-39 (33) |
Prairie Spirit Trail
16:28:36
9:53 min/mi
|
24 |
Alyson Allen
F 40-49 (40) |
Desert Solstice
16:30:19
9:54 min/mi
|
25 |
Arden Young
F 30-39 (36) |
Javelina Jundred
16:34:29
9:56 min/mi
|
26 |
Jessica Jones
F 40-49 (44) |
Daytona 100
16:43:07
10:01 min/mi
|
27 |
Lindsey Dwyer
F 30-39 (30) |
Umstead
16:44:43
10:02 min/mi
|
28 |
Lindsey Dwyer
F 30-39 (31) |
Rio Del Lago
16:51:44
10:07 min/mi
|
29 |
Tara Dower
F 20-29 (28) |
Umstead
16:56:21
10:09 min/mi
|
30 |
Michelle Magagna
F 30-39 (31) |
Kettle Moraine 100 Endurance Runs
16:58:18
10:10 min/mi
|
31 |
Brianna Grigsby
F 30-39 (35) |
Javelina Jundred
17:04:49
10:14 min/mi
|
32 |
Anastasia Rolek
F 40-49 (41) |
Prairie Spirit Trail
17:05:54
10:15 min/mi
|
33 |
Sierra Degroff
F 30-39 (32) |
Across the Years
17:17:54
10:22 min/mi
|
34 |
Kayla Straub
F 30-39 (33) |
Kansas Rails-to-Trails Extravaganza
17:18:28
10:23 min/mi
|
35 |
Elizabeth Mayberry
F 30-39 (38) |
Eagle Up Ultra
17:26:38
10:27 min/mi
|
36 |
Caryn Lubetsky
F 50-59 (51) |
Daytona 100
17:27:20
10:28 min/mi
|
37 |
Sarah Emoto
F 30-39 (33) |
Across the Years
17:33:54
10:32 min/mi
|
38 |
Annie Pentaleri
F 20-29 (23) |
Canal Corridor 100 Mile Endurance Run
17:35:30
10:33 min/mi
|
39 |
Jasmine Chiaramonte
F 40-49 (46) |
C&O Canal 100
17:38:18
10:34 min/mi
|
40 |
Ailsa Macdonald
F 40-49 (41) |
Western States 100
17:46:46
10:40 min/mi
|
41 |
Nicole Laughton
F 30-39 (35) |
Rocky Raccoon
17:47:42
10:40 min/mi
|
42 |
Aneta Pavlova
F 50-59 (51) |
Canal Corridor 100 Mile Endurance Run
17:51:30
10:42 min/mi
|
43 |
Jenny Capel
F 40-49 (49) |
Javelina Jundred
17:56:29
10:45 min/mi
|
44 |
Lauren Cramer
F 30-39 (37) |
C&O Canal 100
17:57:27
10:46 min/mi
|
45 |
Julie Kheyfets
F 30-39 (33) |
Great New York Running Exposition
18:02:41
10:49 min/mi
|
46 |
Julie Kheyfets
F 30-39 (33) |
Jackpot Ultra Running Festival
18:03:45
10:50 min/mi
|
47 |
Marianne Hogan
F 30-39 (32) |
Western States 100
18:05:48
10:51 min/mi
|
48 |
Relena Ribbons
F 30-39 (35) |
Lean Horse
18:06:47
10:52 min/mi
|
49 |
Chari Gay
F 40-49 (49) |
Tunnel Hill 100
18:12:38
10:55 min/mi
|
50 |
Rhandi Orme
F 30-39 (39) |
Tunnel Hill 100
18:14:43
10:56 min/mi
|
51 |
Elizabeth Howard
F 50-59 (50) |
Brazos Bend 100
18:16:09
10:57 min/mi
|
52 |
Leah Yingling
F 30-39 (31) |
Western States 100
18:32:31
11:07 min/mi
|
53 |
Sunduk Kim
F 40-49 (43) |
Javelina Jundred
18:33:37
11:08 min/mi
|
54 |
Shelby Farrell
F 30-39 (32) |
Tunnel Hill 100
18:34:24
11:08 min/mi
|
55 |
Aleisha Chaffin
F 40-49 (41) |
Chief Ladiga 100
18:35:13
11:09 min/mi
|
56 |
Aliza Lapierre
F 40-49 (42) |
Vermont 100
18:35:25
11:09 min/mi
|
57 |
Kristen Geary
F 40-49 (46) |
Daytona 100
18:42:46
11:13 min/mi
|
58 |
Stephanie Bland
F 30-39 (35) |
Lighthouse 100
18:43:48
11:14 min/mi
|
59 |
Taylor Nowlin
F 30-39 (31) |
Western States 100
18:46:42
11:16 min/mi
|
60 |
Annie Hughes
F 20-29 (23) |
Coldwater Rumble
18:47:02
11:16 min/mi
|
61 |
Allegra Krasznekewicz
F 30-39 (31) |
Javelina Jundred
18:50:15
11:18 min/mi
|
62 |
Camille Herron
F 40-49 (40) |
Western States 100
18:51:54
11:19 min/mi
|
63 |
Andrea Larson
F 30-39 (36) |
Kettle Moraine 100 Endurance Runs
18:51:54
11:19 min/mi
|
64 |
Jennifer Kenty
F 40-49 (40) |
Ghost Train Trail Races
18:52:51
11:19 min/mi
|
65 |
Emily Geyman
F 20-29 (24) |
Born to Run Ultra Marathons
18:53:32
11:20 min/mi
|
66 |
Kelly Swanson
F 40-49 (40) |
Rocky Raccoon
18:56:22
11:21 min/mi
|
67 |
Felice Kelly
F 40-49 (41) |
Mountain Lakes 100
19:07:58
11:28 min/mi
|
68 |
Rachel Elliott
F 40-49 (42) |
Tunnel Hill 100
19:10:57
11:30 min/mi
|
69 |
Elizabeth Shell
F 20-29 (25) |
Javelina Jundred
19:17:36
11:34 min/mi
|
70 |
Christine Mosley
F 30-39 (37) |
Vermont 100
19:20:45
11:36 min/mi
|
71 |
Mae Barker
F 40-49 (45) |
The Hennepin Hundred
19:21:04
11:36 min/mi
|
72 |
Jess Mullen
F 40-49 (47) |
Canal Corridor 100 Mile Endurance Run
19:21:05
11:36 min/mi
|
73 |
Michelle Gray
F 50-59 (53) |
Tunnel Hill 100
19:27:54
11:40 min/mi
|
74 |
Katie Asmuth
F 30-39 (36) |
Western States 100
19:30:26
11:42 min/mi
|
75 |
Jennifer Boshco
F 30-39 (38) |
Ghost Train Trail Races
19:31:01
11:42 min/mi
|
76 |
Kerri Kanuga
F 50-59 (52) |
Daytona 100
19:34:05
11:44 min/mi
|
77 |
Paula McNally
F 30-39 (37) |
Mountain Lakes 100
19:35:23
11:45 min/mi
|
78 |
Katharine Johanssen
F 40-49 (40) |
Daytona 100
19:35:47
11:45 min/mi
|
79 |
Clare Gallagher
F 30-39 (30) |
Leadville Trail
19:37:57
11:46 min/mi
|
80 |
Anne-Marie Madden
F 40-49 (41) |
Western States 100
19:38:44
11:47 min/mi
|
81 |
Rachel Belmont
F 20-29 (25) |
Skydive Ultra Run
19:40:01
11:48 min/mi
|
82 |
Sarah Sandborn
F 40-49 (40) |
Umstead
19:42:39
11:49 min/mi
|
83 |
Caryn Lubetsky
F 50-59 (51) |
Keys Ultras
19:43:52
11:50 min/mi
|
84 |
Lauren Jones
F 30-39 (39) |
Coldwater Rumble
19:44:18
11:50 min/mi
|
85 |
Carissa Laack
F 30-39 (37) |
The Hennepin Hundred
19:45:25
11:51 min/mi
|
86 |
Lindsey Hagen
F 30-39 (38) |
Oregon Cascades 100
19:46:21
11:51 min/mi
|
87 |
Amanda Toliver
F 40-49 (41) |
Iron Will 100
19:48:37
11:53 min/mi
|
88 |
Stacey Crosby
F 30-39 (39) |
Canal Corridor 100 Mile Endurance Run
19:49:45
11:53 min/mi
|
89 |
Lily Medina
F 40-49 (41) |
The Hennepin Hundred
19:50:13
11:54 min/mi
|
90 |
Viktoria Brown
F 40-49 (46) |
Sulphur Springs Trail Race
19:52:08
11:55 min/mi
|
91 |
Jessica Jones
F 40-49 (44) |
Keys Ultras
19:53:24
11:56 min/mi
|
92 |
Jen Tischler
F 30-39 (39) |
Tunnel Hill 100
19:53:32
11:56 min/mi
|
93 |
Rebecca Joyner
F 40-49 (44) |
Yeti 100 Mile Endurance Run
19:55:15
11:57 min/mi
|
94 |
Amy Erlbacher-Anderson
F 50-59 (53) |
The Hennepin Hundred
19:56:34
11:57 min/mi
|
95 |
Kacie Yang
F 20-29 (28) |
Blackbeard's Revenge
19:58:23
11:59 min/mi
|
96 |
Rachel Entrekin
F 30-39 (30) |
Antelope Island Buffalo Run
19:58:24
11:59 min/mi
|
97 |
Aden St Charles
F 30-39 (38) |
Forgotten Florida 100 Mile / 45 Mile / 15 Mile
19:58:56
11:59 min/mi
|
98 |
Miranda Bachman
F 50-59 (53) |
Daytona 100
20:03:00
12:01 min/mi
|
99 |
Tara Dower
F 20-29 (29) |
Devil Dog Ultras
20:08:31
12:05 min/mi
|
100 |
Joanne Workman
F 30-39 (38) |
Lighthouse 100
20:08:52
12:05 min/mi
|
The results database is the property of UltraRunning Magazine. Use of the information and data is allowed and encouraged, however when it is shared or published attribution is required, as follows: Source UltraRunning Magazine (and if online, a link to UltraRunning.com).